4710 Bay Street Ne 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8478358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4710 Bay Street Ne 204
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8159 / -82.6328
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Winston Park Northeast
  • Building: Winston Park Northeast
  • Provided by: BRICK HOUSE REALTY SERVICES
  • Contact: Angela Aminirad
  • 727-804-4992
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and furnished, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of St Petersburg. This 55+ community has all the amenities you need. Featuring a pool for each building area, multiple pools to keep from overcrowding, a clubhouse, shuffleboard court, car wash area, laundry room on every floor, storage on every floor and an elevator. Come and see this unit. Light and bright with a North/South exposure. The spacious living area combines your living room and dining room with a ton of extra space. The kitchen features a breakfast bar and eat in space overlooking the pool area. The master bedroom has its very own walk in closet. While the 2nd bedroom has a beautiful built in closet system. Park your car in the assigned covered carport space. The unit has a good amount of storage space for all your extras.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1035.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 539.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Brianna
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST 200 CONDO APT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-98403-000-2040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4915 Bay Street Ne 334, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$179,900.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

4915 Bay Street Ne 334 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this top floor unit where you will never hear foot steps again. The whole unit has been remodeled and features hurricane shutters to keep you safe from the elements. 1 25lb pet is allowed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456162
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5090 Bay Street Ne 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$155,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

5090 Bay Street Ne 220 Adult Community More Like This

Condo living at your best in winston park ne. Screened balcony to relax on as you look at park like environment. Make this unit your own, will need carpet and paint. Sold as is for the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504138
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Mary Carney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Bay Street Ne 109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$165,000.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

4910 Bay Street Ne 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! GREAT VALUE! NOW 165K Welcome to wonderful Winston Park. This unit DID NOT FLOOD during the recent storms. There are hurricane shutters for all the windows and slider. When you en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8336777
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Grandits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Bay Street Ne 119, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$175,000.00 ($169.08 / sqft )

4715 Bay Street Ne 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Peaceful charming first floor, two bedroom and two bath in northeast st petersburg. This unit is gutted as a result of hurricane helene and milton. The condo association is managing the restoration at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375064
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Teresa Kelley-Brownell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4915 Bay Street Ne 122, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$184,900.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

4915 Bay Street Ne 122 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* This building did not sustain any flooding due to its elevation * The price has been reduced and the seller is motivated. Winston Park Northeast is a popular 55 Plus community due to its close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438505
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Adrian DaSilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 317, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$146,460.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Winston park condominium offers elevator serviced, high and dry 3rd floor condo in an active, social communityideal for seasonal or full time florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at winsto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 330, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,500.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an updated condo that has a vibrant and active 55+ community? You've found it! This recently remodeled unit has the extra flex space you are looking for, too! With new LVP flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Bostian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$157,500.00 ($174.03 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 2BR corner unit with a private balcony overlooking Lake Overlook in a serene, upscale St. Petersburg neighborhood between Shore Acres and Snell Isle. This bright open concept cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457021
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Olga Shahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,000.00 ($260.66 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, Turn Key Condo in Beautiful St. Pete! Welcome home to this fully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom condo truly move in ready! Just pack your bags and start enjoying Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457339
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$184,900.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GOT GROCERIES? NEED PARKING IN FRONT OF YOUR FRONT DOOR? WE GOT YOU!!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT....Welcome to Winston Park, a highly desirable 55+ community in Northeast St. Petersburg. This beautifully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462793
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice