400 Central Ave 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478973 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Ave 606
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $6,900
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1599
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Provided by: ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  • Contact: Mac Roopani
  • 606-477-6217
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, shopping, and major hospitals. Situated in one of St. Petes newest and most convenient buildings, this residence offers modern urban living with everything the city has to offer just steps from your door. This unit comes with two parking spaces. One valet space and one assigned space #6 52. Also has a storage space #5 71.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1311.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 400 Central HOA Mr. Cavanaugh
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 999-99-99-99999-999-9999
  • Unit Number: 606
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Ave N  1504a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,500.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Ave N 1504a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FIRST TO OCCUPY. Live the ultimate downtown lifestyle in this brand new, never lived in 15th floor masterpiece at REFLECTION, St. Petersburgs most anticipated luxury high rise. This pristine 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477061
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  2007, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 2007 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Downtown St. Petersburg living awaits at Residence #2007, featuring the highly desirable GRANDE floorplan. This refined residence offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478630
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Sharon Viers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,000.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located within one of downtown St. Petersburg's most anticipated luxury addresses, this Dali floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg presents a sophisticated opportunity for ownership. Offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482218
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 1006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 1006 More Like This

Some buildings have a charm, a charm that not only comes from the exquisite design, the views, the spectacular residences, but also from a culture unique to that property. Signature Place is one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489528
  2. Provided by KRATZER PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Zach Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Beach Drive Ne 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,000.00 ($4.74 / sqft )

300 Beach Drive Ne 302 More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Parkshore Plaza, perfectly positioned on the most sought after stretch of Beach Drive in vibrant St. Petersburg. This beautifully appointed, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489597
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 332, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~~AVAILABLE FOR LEASE~~Welcome to Vinoy Place, an exclusive condominium enclave beside Tampa Bay and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. This exceptional residence features one of the largest wrap around

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490818
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,300.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Residence 2008 at 400 Central, a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offering elevated living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Thoughtfully designed with 10 foot ceilings and floor to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491559
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 505 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury city living at The Residences at 400 Central in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Residence 505 is a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring 10 ceilings, walls of f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492261
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1907, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1907 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Unfurnished rental, also available for purchase MLS# TB8456973. Perched high above the city, this move in ready Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1907, offers 1,339 SF of refined living with 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494291
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,500.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1903 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Residences at 400 Central set a new standard for downtown St. Petersburg living, and this is your opportunity to be part of it. This Unfurnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497242
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Benmbark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice