18001 Richmond Place Drive 1233, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1233
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1161
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1353 / -82.3641
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: The Enclave At Richmond Place
  • Building: The Enclave At Richmond Place
  • Elementary School: Clark
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: TAILWINDS REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Brian Lancaster
  • 813-629-2323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduction! Welcome to The Enclave at Richmond Place in the Heart of New Tampa! Live where convenience meets comfort! Ideally located in New Tampa, youre just minutes from The Shops at Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets, with endless shopping, dining, and entertainment options at your fingertips. A short drive takes you to Downtown Tampa, University of South Florida, and Tampa International Airport making this location hard to beat! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a desirable split floor plan ideal for roommates, guests, or added privacy. The open combination living and dining area creates a spacious feel, while large windows fill the home with natural light. Step outside to your screened in balcony the perfect spot to unwind and enjoy the Florida weather complete with an additional storage closet for extra convenience. Located on the third floor, youll enjoy the added benefit of no upstairs neighbors. The Enclave at Richmond Place offers resort style amenities including: large swimming pool, tennis courts, beach volleyball, playground, and luxury clubhouse all just a short walk from your front door! Perfect for empty nesters, snowbirds, college students, young professionals, or anyone looking for low maintenance living in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1083.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Clark-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 482.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Egnor
  • Association Phone: 813-910-8981
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: THE ENCLAVE AT RICHMOND PLACE UNIT 1233 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-27-19-89I-000000-01233.0
  • Unit Number: 1233
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1402, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

9481 Highland Oak Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready!!! This first floor 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo located within the gated golf community of Hunter's Green! As you enter the home you are greeted with updated 12x24 tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253756
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact George Hintenberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 735, TAMPA, FL 33647
$159,900.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

Significant price reduction for a quick sale. This is a rare chance to secure a great property at a highly competitive price. Welcome to this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517235
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 834, TAMPA, FL 33647
$167,900.00 ($155.03 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Richmond Place community of Tampa. This home features a well designed layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and a func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522658
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18046 Villa Creek Drive 18046, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($138.11 / sqft )

18046 Villa Creek Drive 18046 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with garage designed townhome style corner unit ensuring spacious living with no neighbors above or below, granting you maximum privacy. The corner un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3536425
  2. Provided by BLUE SUN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Inzerillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962, TAMPA, FL 33647
$185,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas Condominiums in the heart of New Tampa! This move in ready, corner unit condo, is the perfect place to call home or as a smart investment opportunity. It is a beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109062
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Counts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the gated community of Oxford Place at Tampa Palms. This move in ready condo offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and connectionper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688207
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Lauren Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17952 Villa Creek Drive 17952, TAMPA, FL 33647
$155,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

17952 Villa Creek Drive 17952 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villas Condominium! In excellent condition, this unit features a spacious living room, master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383062
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16511 Enclave Village Drive 107, TAMPA, FL 33647
$151,000.00 ($107.17 / sqft )

16511 Enclave Village Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Spacious 2 Bedroom Condo in Gated Tampa Palms Community. Step into comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable gated community of The Pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394639
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$170,000.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

10505 Villa View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10505 Villa View Circle, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the highly desirable New Tampa area! With 983 sq. ft. of living space, this home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428396
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1223, TAMPA, FL 33647
$169,000.00 ($145.56 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1223 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxurious Move In Ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Gated Enclave at Richmond Place! Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor residence loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437168
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Najar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice