3775 59th Street N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480343 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3775 59th Street N 2
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 805
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8056 / -82.715
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Sun Country Villas Condo
  • Building: Sun Country Villas Condo
  • Provided by: MOORE CREATIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Heather DeBolt
  • 727-610-8274
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath block construction condo on the ground floor with indoor laundry, centrally located in St. Petersburg. This 805 sq. ft. condo features newer roof, appliances, and electrical, plus a rare, oversized storage closet, convenient in unit laundry room, large enclosed Sunroom and new granite counters. The functional layout offers two comfortable bedrooms, one full bath, and a charming rear patio perfect for relaxing outdoors. HOA fees currently include water, sewer, trash, and cable, keeping monthly expenses simple and predictable. This ground floor unit is centrally located with quick access to Bay Pines, beaches, and the Tyrone area, making it ideal for commuting, shopping, and recreation. It is a great opportunity for anyone looking for solid peace of mind construction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 805.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Murray Ensuvi Mgt Inc
  • Association Phone: 844-436-7884
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN COUNTRY VILLAS CONDO BLDG 2, UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-31-16-86389-002-0020
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5720 13th Avenue N 106b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

5720 13th Avenue N 106b Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

close to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493204
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Russell Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 12th Avenue N 201d, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$115,000.00 ($111.76 / sqft )

5725 12th Avenue N 201d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy bright, sunny Florida living in this beautifully updated 55+ corner condo at Tyrone Gardens II! This 1,025 sq. ft. second floor unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, including an en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444841
  2. Provided by SUNSET REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Monica McWilliams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 68th Street N 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

1900 68th Street N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1900 68th St N #106, a beautifully maintained ground floor condo that offers comfort, convenience, and effortless Florida living in the heart of St. Petersburg. This inviting residence is i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458110
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Shayne Hutchins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 49th Street N 214, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$125,000.00 ($108.51 / sqft )

1000 49th Street N 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated residence offering the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem has been completely updated to meet the highest stand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469369
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jenna Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 49th Street N 115, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$135,000.00 ($110.20 / sqft )

1000 49th Street N 115 More Like This

Discover the epitome of city living in this spacious two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor corner unit condo nestled in the heart of Disston Plaza. Boasting a generous floor plan, this residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473603
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Steiniger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 38th Avenue N 29, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$115,000.00 ($97.87 / sqft )

5860 38th Avenue N 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of St. Petersburg in this spacious 2 bedroom villa located in the quiet Parkwood Square community. This ground floor unit features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481704
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Stones Throw Circle N 3106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$129,900.00 ($227.90 / sqft )

6915 Stones Throw Circle N 3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own as an investment property, a seasonal 2nd home, or an intown residence! 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 1st floor corner unit in the stones throw condominium community. Recently upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484140
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 9th Avenue N 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$139,500.00 ($123.02 / sqft )

5155 9th Avenue N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. The interior features fresh blue paint and dark natural wood style vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485257
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nicole Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 38th Avenue N 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$129,900.00 ($152.11 / sqft )

5880 38th Avenue N 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Freshly remodeled Kitchen, brand new cabinets, counter tops and appliance, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher and microwave. The bathroom is pristine with a new walk in shower with a beautiful sliding g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496305
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Deborah Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5728 14th Avenue N 206b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$120,000.00 ($116.51 / sqft )

5728 14th Avenue N 206b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in an established, quiet Saint Petersburg neighborhood. This all ages community offers a rare assigned covered parking space and beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507613
  2. Provided by HARRIS REAL ESTATE AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bruce Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice