5909 Silver Sun Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5909 Silver Sun Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7608 / -82.3787
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset Ph 5a2a
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Kelley Sempert
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Cardel built Brighton 2 floor plan located in the highly sought after Waterset community. This thoughtfully designed single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, providing both comfort and flexibility for modern living. Inside, you'll find wood plank look ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large center island, and a custom backsplash, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home is also equipped with a water softener and reverse osmosis system, offering enhanced water quality and convenience. The primary suite is a private retreat with an upgraded ensuite bathroom, providing a spa like feel and plenty of space to unwind. Step outside and enjoy Florida living at its finest with a heated saltwater pool and screened in lanai, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Additional highlights include an extended garage measuring approximately 19 x 26, offering extra space for storage, larger vehicles, or hobbies. Conveniently located near the Waterset Sports Complex, this home also offers easy access to community amenities, walking trails, shopping, dining, and major roadways, with a short drive to Tampa, MacDill AFB, and area beaches. This home perfectly combines style, comfort, and an exceptional location within one of the area's most desirable master planned communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2018.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Katiria Parodi
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSET PHASE 5A-2A LOT 21 BLOCK 97
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-26-31-19-B7V-000097-00021.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 567 Bimini Bay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$598,000.00 ($221.48 / sqft )

567 Bimini Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

567 Bimini Bay Blvd Custom Pool Home in Gated Bimini Bay Welcome to this one of a kind, custom built Apollo Beach pool home in the exclusive gated community of Bimini Bay. Built in 2019 with 2,140 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3551774
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,990.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

151 Bright Ibis Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your opportunity to own one of the most spacious homes in the sought after Mangrove Manor community. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691448
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 Limelight Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$625,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

5514 Limelight Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOVE where you live in this stunning 4 bedroom residence with a dedicated office, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly designed for modern living. Built by David weekly Homes. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959301
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lana Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Signet  , APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$589,310.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

1091 Signet Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Our stunning Sanibel floor plan boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 and a half baths, a spacious lanai with gas pre plumb for outdoor grilling. Initially you are greeted with a spectacular two story entrance along s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327672
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$540,000.00 ($196.29 / sqft )

532 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the highly desirable MiraBay community, where luxury amenities meet everyday comfort. Perfectly positioned with no backyard neighbors, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938345
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael DiMeglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5178 Everlong Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$584,990.00 ($159.14 / sqft )

5178 Everlong Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hyde Park III This Hyde Park III QMI is Ready Now! This exquisite, move in ready Hyde Park III QMI is truly a remarkable residence! You'll be captiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397414
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$570,000.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

5125 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the MiraBay home youve been waiting for; in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home, perfectly positioned on one of the largest lots in Admiral Pointe. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424462
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Christine Nargi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Hope Bay Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$644,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

306 Hope Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! Live the Florida lifestyle youve been seeking in this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home in Harbour Isles. This home opens to a bright, open floor plan with elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428622
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Steve O'Rear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

511 Winterside Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning coastal inspired home nestled in the highly sought after community of MiraBay. HOA includes yard maintenance. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5232 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$548,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

5232 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2022 Built 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Gated Waterfront Neighborhood! Welcome to this beautiful, contemporary home, perfectly situated in a private, gated waterfront community. Built in 2022

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450379
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice