8834 Eastwyck Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8834 Eastwyck Drive
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $799,990
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4241
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5918 / -82.4015
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Crosswind Ranch
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  • Contact: Keri Albritton
  • 813-438-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Biscayne II This Biscayne II is currently under construction and will be ready June/July! Crafted for those who appreciate generous space and refined finishes, this impressive home combines comfort, style, and scenic surroundings in one exceptional design. Maddox Painted Harbor cabinetry with a rich wood finish creates a warm and inviting kitchen atmosphere, beautifully complemented by 3CM MSI Frost Whte Quartz countertops and Nutmeg LVP flooring that adds both durability and charm throughout the main living areas. With 3,134 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space, this residence features four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and a three car garage, providing flexibility for family and guests alike. The expansive main living areas connect effortlessly, creating an airy environment ideal for gathering and everyday living. A covered extended lanai captures stunning water views, delivering a peaceful outdoor setting perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A private den or office offers a quiet space for work or hobbies, while the upper level includes a versatile bonus room along with an additional bedroom and bathroom. The upgraded Owners Retreat showcases an enhanced walk in closet, creating a luxurious and highly functional personal sanctuary. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Biscayne II
  • Builder Name: Homes By Westbay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3134.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Rachael Welborn
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 163 CROSSWIND RANCH PH IB PI#4140.1190/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 414011909
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1728 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($205.67 / sqft )

1728 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A Fresh New Price on a Home That Truly Has It All From the moment you walk through the front door, this nearly new home just feels right. Light pours into the soaring foyer and instantly draws you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660039
  2. Provided by COUNTREEWIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeanette Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 151st Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$950,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

1811 151st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and design in this stunning four bedroom, four bath residence featuring a private office, bonus room and over 3,500 square feet of refined living space. In the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668916
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682358
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$775,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

2927 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5BR/4.5BA two story pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in the intimate 36 home community of McKinley Oaks in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

8207 Rushton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for room to grow? Multi generational living? This 2023 built WestBay home has 4,211 of living sqft and sits on over a 1/4 Acre with a private water view and fully faced yard! Wow! 3 Car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689503
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3670 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

3670 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Madison by MI Homes at Creeks Edge at Twin Rivers a home that truly checks all the boxes, and honestly, Parrish has seen nothing like th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690557
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13883 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$829,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

13883 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Pricing (Competitively priced, offering over 4,200 sq. ft.) This 3 car, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed to impress. With great attention to detail inside and out. This home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691883
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9173 Warm Springs Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$869,000.00 ($202.23 / sqft )

9173 Warm Springs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Swann IV two story home offers a versatile layout designed to accommodate any lifestyle. The interior showcases a light, coastal inspired design with Sonoma Linen style cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406436
  2. Provided by ELITE OCEAN VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teodoro Palmieri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3678 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,999.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

3678 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4743 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910339
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice