5860 38th Avenue N 29, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5860 38th Avenue N 29
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8056 / -82.7135
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Parkwood Condo
  • Building: Parkwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Westgate
  • Middle School: Tyrone
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: PROSPERA REALTY
  • Contact: Kimberly Evans
  • 813-434-0290
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of St. Petersburg in this spacious 2 bedroom villa located in the quiet Parkwood Square community. This ground floor unit features an open floorplan with a living/dining room combo, 2 large bedrooms, plus a huge BONUS room that feels much larger than its square footage. The Florida style architecture allows for plenty of natural light throughout while relaxing in the large bonus/sunroom. New A/C 2025 and Water Heater 2023. Residents enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with an HOA that covers water, sewer, trash, cable, and exterior insurance. Whether you're a first time homebuyer or looking for a seasonal getaway, you'll love being 15 minutes from the vibrant Downtown St. Pete waterfront and 15 minutes from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1175.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Westgate Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameri-Tech/Gloria Reed
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARKWOOD SQUARE VILLAS CONDO BLDG 5860, APT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-31-16-66867-000-0290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 29
  • Views: 165
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5720 13th Avenue N 106b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

5720 13th Avenue N 106b Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

close to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493204
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Russell Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 12th Avenue N 201d, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$115,000.00 ($111.76 / sqft )

5725 12th Avenue N 201d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy bright, sunny Florida living in this beautifully updated 55+ corner condo at Tyrone Gardens II! This 1,025 sq. ft. second floor unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, including an en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444841
  2. Provided by SUNSET REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Monica McWilliams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 68th Street N 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

1900 68th Street N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1900 68th St N #106, a beautifully maintained ground floor condo that offers comfort, convenience, and effortless Florida living in the heart of St. Petersburg. This inviting residence is i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458110
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Shayne Hutchins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 49th Street N 214, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$125,000.00 ($108.51 / sqft )

1000 49th Street N 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated residence offering the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem has been completely updated to meet the highest stand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469369
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jenna Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 49th Street N 115, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$135,000.00 ($110.20 / sqft )

1000 49th Street N 115 More Like This

Discover the epitome of city living in this spacious two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor corner unit condo nestled in the heart of Disston Plaza. Boasting a generous floor plan, this residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473603
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Steiniger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 59th Street N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$124,900.00 ($155.16 / sqft )

3775 59th Street N 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath block construction condo on the ground floor with indoor laundry, centrally located in St. Petersburg. This 805 sq. ft. condo features newer roof, appliances, and el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480343
  2. Provided by MOORE CREATIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather DeBolt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Stones Throw Circle N 3106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$129,900.00 ($227.90 / sqft )

6915 Stones Throw Circle N 3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own as an investment property, a seasonal 2nd home, or an intown residence! 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 1st floor corner unit in the stones throw condominium community. Recently upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484140
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 38th Avenue N 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$129,900.00 ($152.11 / sqft )

5880 38th Avenue N 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Freshly remodeled Kitchen, brand new cabinets, counter tops and appliance, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher and microwave. The bathroom is pristine with a new walk in shower with a beautiful sliding g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496305
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Deborah Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5728 14th Avenue N 206b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$120,000.00 ($116.51 / sqft )

5728 14th Avenue N 206b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in an established, quiet Saint Petersburg neighborhood. This all ages community offers a rare assigned covered parking space and beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507613
  2. Provided by HARRIS REAL ESTATE AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bruce Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice