7109 Paradise Island Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481769 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7109 Paradise Island Court
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3090
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.74 / -82.377
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Cypress Mill Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Andrea Webb
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious newer build 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on a large fully fenced lot in Cypress Mill. The first floor has an open floor plan kitchen and living room. The kitchen has a pantry, dining space and an island with breakfast bar. A separate formal dining room could also serve as a home office. On the second floor, the primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom with double vanity and large walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are also found on the second floor, as well as a bonus room/family room and the laundry room. The Cypress Mill community has many amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, playground and tennis courts. Conveniently located near highway access to Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2635.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cypress Mill HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-35-31-19-C08-000026-00004.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 157
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6980 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$3,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

6980 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun City Center 6 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage furnished home in Cypress Mill. Neutral kitchen with granite countertops, lots of cabinetry, large island and walk in pantry, stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3478755
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14339 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14339 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you aren't in the market to buy, consider RENTING this almost new home in the Ruskin area! This is a great location and the community has plenty of amenities. Enjoy the convenience of your garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tenaha Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Harleston  2117, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2117 Harleston 2117 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come Relax and Enjoy this Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brentwood I Model This charming home offers a picturesque golf course view and a private screened in enclosure perfect for relaxing outdoors. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443750
  2. Provided by CLASSIC REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JoAnna McNeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

7322 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy beautiful water views from this spacious two story home, situated on a fully fenced lot. This well designed property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493608
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10324 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

10324 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a highly desirable, amenity rich community. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, resort style pool, and dog par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496159
  2. Provided by AZURE REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9613 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

9613 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Ruskin in the exclusive Belmont North Community. Boasting modern finishes and thoughtful features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498262
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Eternal Prince Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4424 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bed, 2 bath Lennar residence in the desirable Cypress Creek communityready for immediate occupancy. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500315
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yaremi Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6533 Trent Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,450.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6533 Trent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and open 5BR/2.5BA two story home in Sun City Center, FL, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The main living area features an open floor plan with great flow between the kitchen, d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500390
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,400.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1207 Lakehouse Court 1207 Adult Community More Like This

Don't pass up this beautiful furnished condominium home in Sun City Center with expansive views of water and the retired Sandpiper golf course! This spotless home is ready for immediate occupancy. Pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502251
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
  3. Contact Ronald Cress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7033 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,550.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7033 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath Lennar Hartford floor plan in desirable Cypress Mill! This beautifully kept home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504562
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice