496 Bocelli Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 496 Bocelli Drive
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3325
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1304 / -82.3848
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Aria Phase Iii
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Amanda Lebiszczak
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Only a handful of homes are left in aria! This is a closeout community.... When they're sold your chance for a new neal signature home in this gated exclusive community will be gone. This is the last cortina in aria! Where your next chapter feels elevated. This is more than a home its the reward for years of hard work and the freedom to enjoy whats next. A thoughtfully curated cortina by neal signature homes, semi custom built with extensive upgrades, designed for comfort, beauty, and effortless living. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2,455 square feet, the open layout flows naturally from the expansive great room to a showpiece kitchen and out to a custom waterscapes pool & spa overlooking tranquil pond views the kind of setting that makes morning coffee and sunset evenings feel intentional. The heart of the home is anchored by a level 4 quartz waterfall island in valente pearl, ge caf appliances, 36" gas cooktop, wall oven combo, walk in pantry, and level 4 custom cabinetry. Wide plank wood flooring, crown molding, tray ceilings, and 8 foot interior doors add warmth and architectural presence without excess. The primary suite offers a spa inspired retreat with full glass shower enclosure, ceiling height tile, quartz counters, dual sinks, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Impact resistant glass, smart home features, natural gas, irrigation, tile roof, and a 3 car split garage provide peace of mind and practicality. The outdoor kitchen rough in and clearview cage create seamless indoor outdoor living without the maintenance burden. Located in aria with resort style pool, fitness center, sidewalks, low hoa fees, and no cdd. This is low maintenance luxury designed for living well not just living large.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cortina
  • Builder Name: Neal Signature Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 2455.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1613.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Connie Bittle
  • Association Phone: 754-225-2480
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 105, ARIA PHASE III, PB 55 PG 359-366
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0389160105
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 131
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$899,000.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

101 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the cares and stresses of the world behind as you step inside your personal sanctuary. Enter and let your eyes feast on the tropical haven that is your lanai. Wander past the living room and din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4687 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Baneberry Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($219.36 / sqft )

425 Baneberry Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ! BRING YOUR BUYERS!! Discover refined Florida living in the custom designed Toll Brothers home in the highly sought after gated community of Venice Woodlands located just minutes awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141898
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($247.08 / sqft )

159 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FURNISHED 4 bedroom PLUS den home in desirable Toscana Isles. The star of this property is the spectacular sunset views overlooking the largest lake in the community. Serene views can

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$999,900.00 ($205.19 / sqft )

2067 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Nestled within the desirable Calusa Lakes community, this beautiful residence is thoughtfully designed with living space that blends luxury with comfort! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686480
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Corelli Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$860,000.00 ($246.56 / sqft )

208 Corelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury home in Ariaa gated community in North Venice with fewer than 200 homesites, offering privacy, quality construction, and no CDD fees with resort style amenities. This Veneto model (2,635 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688623
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 328 Bocelli Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$989,990.00 ($236.50 / sqft )

328 Bocelli Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Come home to the Positano, a beautifully designed single family residence offering 2,561 square feet of open living space. This thoughtfully crafted home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689863
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2051 Varese Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$889,999.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

2051 Varese Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911063
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1521 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$899,999.00 ($187.03 / sqft )

1521 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911064
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 416 Alberata Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$925,887.00 ($199.37 / sqft )

416 Alberata Way New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911173
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice