999 Fairview Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 999 Fairview Avenue
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $755,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 4036
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8059 / -81.654
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Gardners
  • Elementary School: Triangle Elem
  • Middle School: Mount Dora
  • High School: Mount Dora
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Scott Nance LLC
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PICTURESQUE 3 BED / 3 BATH HOME ON A QUIET ACRE CORNER LOT WITH VIEWS OF LAKE DORA! A newly brick paved driveway leads to a welcoming front porch and brand new front door. Step inside to a two story layout that opens to a charming downstairs foyer, featuring a beautifully renovated staircase. Upstairs, the open concept living, kitchen, and dining space is accented by rustic wood beams and a large vaulted ceiling. A striking floor to ceiling, wood burning fireplace creates a cozy, inviting atmosphere. Two sets of French doors open to a 60 foot balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails with stunning views of Lake Dora. The primary bedroom includes a newly renovated en suite bathroom with Italian porcelain tile, modern fixtures, and updated lighting. An additional spacious bedroom and a stylish hallway bath complete the second floor. Downstairs features new vinyl plank flooring, a guest bedroom with a renovated full bathroom, laundry room, access to a 2 car garage, and a covered back porch with two outdoor ceiling fansideal for barbecuing and entertaining. With its own entrance, the lower level offers a perfect private retreat for guests or a potential in law suite. Additional highlights include updated Samsung kitchen and laundry appliances, a wall safe, hurricane room, security system, smoke detectors, and an 85 Samsung wall mounted flat screen TV. Power outage ready with an exterior plug wired for a 1,200 watt generatorgenerator included! The lush yard is filled with year round flowering plants and trees, plus the bonus of several fruit trees. This one of a kind property offers natural beauty, privacy, and a true feeling of homejust a short, casual stroll to award winning Downtown Mt. Dora! Furnishings fully negotiable with sale of home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2116.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • School Elementary: Triangle Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA GARDNER'S SUB W'LY 120 FT OF BLK G S'LY 25 FT OF W'LY 120 FT OF CHESTER AVENUE PB 1 PG 76 ORB 4161 PG 449 ORB 6248 PG 1069
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-19-27-1500-00G-00000
  • Views: 187
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32025 Timberlake Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$737,225.00 ($177.26 / sqft )

32025 Timberlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home on 5 Serene Acres with Barn, Creek & Horse Amenities! Welcome to your dream country retreat! Nestled on 5 picturesque acres, this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5098698
  2. Provided by ENCORE PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Dani Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8065 Bridgeport Bay Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$899,000.00 ($210.44 / sqft )

8065 Bridgeport Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled on a serene waterfront lot, where luxury meets functionality. This custom built residence boasts exceptional features designed for comfort and sophistication. Key Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103865
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Faw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5686 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$685,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

5686 Alenlon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

High gas prices a propblem?? Charge your electric car for free!! Save on energy for the rest of your life with grandfathered in 1:1 net metering credit for unused kilowatt hours!! Motivated seller!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105258
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Park Forest Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$730,000.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

2040 Park Forest Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 car garage pool home located in the highly sought after Country Club of Mount Dora a well established, friendly golf community known for its tree lin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110050
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Summer Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Summit Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$699,900.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

705 Summit Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away at the very end of a quiet dead end street, this home offers the kind of peaceful lakefront living that feels like a hidden gem while still being just minutes from the heart of downtown Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110878
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Kristie Baumgartner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Elysium Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$899,000.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

1109 Elysium Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind Mediterranean style estate on a private 1 acre homesite in the desirable Elysium community of Mount Dora, 4 bedroom 3.5 bath with no rear neighbors and peaceful conservation views, brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6804 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111259
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jarene Mathias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9096 Laurel Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$725,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

9096 Laurel Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exquisite 4 bedroom pool home with a dedicated office and 3 car garage, ideally located in the sought after Country Club of Mount Dora, a premier golfing community set against a pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111724
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Loretta C. Maimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17440 County Road 448, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$865,000.00 ($183.54 / sqft )

17440 County Road 448 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradisewhere space, comfort, and modern upgrades come together beautifully! Situated on over 8 sprawling acres in a highly desirable area, this impressive estate offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.37 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111908
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lauren Fickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5867 Sierra Crown Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$875,000.00 ($162.55 / sqft )

5867 Sierra Crown Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5867 Sierra Crown Street, a beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained home located in the desirable and growing community of Mount Dora. This move in ready residence offers a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5383 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148417
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manny Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Gilded Jewel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$699,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

4897 Gilded Jewel Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Set on a spacious 0.40 acre corner lot, 4897 Gilded Jewel Dr. features a resort style saltwater pool and spa with plenty of room to relax, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148789
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Riley Hoffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice