325 Shore Crab Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483781 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 325 Shore Crab Way
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3202
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7519 / -82.4207
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mirabay Prcl 8
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Andrew TenEyck
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *heated pool home* gourgeous gourmet kitchen * corner lot * huge master suite w/closet organization systems * coffered ceilings* resort style living * designer touches * gorgeous pool home in the gated resort style community of mirabay is now ready for a new owner! This well appointed home features many upgrades and designer touches you won't find in your average new construction home. This home boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 2 car garage and 2,532 sq ft heated/3,202 sqft total under roof. There is a bedroom on the first floor currently used as an office with a full bath and 3 bedrooms and a generous sized loft on the second floor with 2 additional bathrooms. This practically new home, built in 2022 by park square homes offers a gourmet kitchen, dining, living room open concept with sliders making indoor/outdoor entertaining a breeze. Enjoy beautiful granite countertops, large format tile backsplash, farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, 42" soft gray wood cabinetry, stainless vented hood, gas cooktop and island with counter height seating. The downstairs has soft gray tile throughout. Enjoy swimming year round in your screened in, heated salt water pool with shell lock pavers, generous sized covered lanai, mature landscaping and vinyl privacy fence. The staircase has beautiful accent handrails inviting you upstairs to the generous sized loft showcasing a beautiful statement window with views of green space. The spacious master retreat features double door entry, a gorgeous wood coffered ceiling, a walk in closet with an organization system, an en suite bath with quartz counters, double sink wood vanity, loads of storage and a gorgeous walk in shower glass enclosure with elegant floor to ceiling tile. Two more spacious bedrooms are past the loft and share a dual vanity full size bath. Give yourself the gift of resort style living in mirabay where you will have access to two pools, an impressive clubhouse, a fitness center with fitness classes, caf, lounge, water sports vessels, walking trails, playgrounds, basketball, tennis, and pickleball courts. Golf cart friendly community with friendly neighbors and community events. Make an appointment today so you can start living the lifestyle you deserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Barcelona
  • Builder Name: Parksquare
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2532.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential for Mirabay
  • Association Phone: 1.866.378.1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCEL 8 LOT 66
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-C0L-000000-00066.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 309 Royal Bonnet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$625,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

309 Royal Bonnet Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Embrace luxury & privacy in sought after harbour isles. Newer roof (oct 2024), new impact rated windows (2025) on 2nd floor, brand new water heater (1/10/26), and solar panels that will be paid off (w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463106
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marney Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464618
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465226
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6502 Maiden Sea Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$661,000.00 ($153.86 / sqft )

6502 Maiden Sea Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW Exterior Paint in March 2026! SOLAR PANEL HOME=ENERGY SAVINGS!! Don't wait for New Construction! Beautiful WestBay Home located in the highly sought after WaterSet community, where elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469049
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$695,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

7112 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. This waterfront residence situated within waterset community exemplifies nice living in one of the areas most notable homes. The classic verona model b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489721
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Johnnie Tillman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$556,490.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

5122 Sea Branch Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501818
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice