10321 Old Tampa Bay Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8484130 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10321 Old Tampa Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $358,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3078 / -82.3315
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Tampa Bay Golf Tennis Club Ph
  • Provided by: TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Allison Vaughn
  • 813-563-7915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy beautiful golf course and pond views from this 2 bedroom plus den home in Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club. Ideally located along the 11th hole of the communitys championship golf course, the screened lanai provides a peaceful setting to relax and take in the scenery. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout most of the home, with tile in the kitchen, foyer, and bathrooms, and carpet in the guest bedroom. The living room features an electric fireplace that serves as a focal point, especially cozy when you're not enjoying the view just beyond the screen enclosed lanai. The kitchen is equipped with Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and cabinets with pull out drawers and soft close doors, offering both style and functionality. The primary suite includes a dual sink vanity, walk in shower, and two closets with built in shelving for excellent storage. Important updates include a roof replaced in January 2022 and A/C with heat pump installed in September 2018. Additional appliance updates include dishwasher (2017), refrigerator (2017), stove (2016), and microwave (2016). Water heater is 2003. Residents enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle, with HOA fees covering cable, internet, and lawn care, along with access to a wide range of amenities at Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club including a fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, multiple swimming pools (one heated), and an active social environment. Some furnishings are negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1554.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debra Ramos
  • Association Phone: 352-588-9266
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAMPA BAY GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB - PHASE IV PB 45 PG 061 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-20-0050-00000-0200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10535 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$375,000.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

10535 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada, where luxury living meets resort style relaxation! This beautifully maintained, move in ready 2021 home offers the perfect blend of comfort, modern design, and Florida lifestyle al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442818
  2. Provided by J & S BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10951 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$345,000.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

10951 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer's financing at no fault of the seller or property. Property appraised above price, confirming strong value. Dont miss this opportunity; schedule your showing today. Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446695
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Zavarce Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31088 Jazz Leaf Place, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$415,000.00 ($147.11 / sqft )

31088 Jazz Leaf Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, clean, well maintained home located in mirada lagoon offers a thoughtfully designed layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a bonus room or possible 4th bedroom situated on a relaxing pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457078
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29146 Princeville Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$339,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

29146 Princeville Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den located in the highly desirable ACTIVE 55+ Tampa Bay Golf & Tennis Club. Offering nearly 1,800 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461692
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Shyra Basilone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32325 Wishing Haven Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$397,000.00 ($167.79 / sqft )

32325 Wishing Haven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4. 5% assumable loan with qualified buyer!!!!!!!!!! Resort style living: 2024 corner cul de sac home with unlimited lagoon access! Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and tranquil living in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469339
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jessica Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10118 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$407,500.00 ($172.45 / sqft )

10118 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10118 Cleghorn Drive in the beautiful 55+ Community of Tampa Bay Golf and Country Club. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a large conservation lot and has a clear open view of the 15th te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471776
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$379,900.00 ($153.93 / sqft )

10767 Penny Gale Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Owner Financing available!!! 10767 Penny Gale Loop Where Every Day Feels Like Coming Home to Vacation Theres a certain feeling you get the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471915
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Liang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$399,999.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

10653 Tally Fawn Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada in San Antonio, Florida and experience resort style living in this "Better than New" 2022 D.R. Horton LANTANA floor plan, offering just over 2,000 square feet. Allconcrete block hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473574
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31565 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$379,000.00 ($131.60 / sqft )

31565 Cannon Rush Drive Adult Community More Like This

Popular Sunburst model with $20,000 in upgrades! MEDLEY AT MIRADA (55+). On a premium lot with serene water view from your own front porch QUIET! Oversized & screened lanai, 2 car garage with extra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474390
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10048 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$369,000.00 ($129.34 / sqft )

10048 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ULTIMATE RETIREMENT LIFESTYLE. Experience the ultimate 55+ resort lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2,229 square foot retreat, perfectly situated on a private conservation lot within the gated Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477054
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice