11700 Park Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8484411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11700 Park Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $85,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.843 / -82.8011
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Seminole Square Apts
  • Building: Seminole Square Apts
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Kirk Budd
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful first floor condo in a 55+ community, great open layout, nice sized living room, bedroom and kitchen, covered parking for this unit. complex features a community pool, new roof, complex sits very convenient to beaches, shopping, hospitals, restaurants, and too many amenities to mention.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 770.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 479.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: condominium associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE SQUARE APTS NO. 1 CONDO BLDG A, APT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-15-80109-001-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 143
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8525 111th Street 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$97,000.00 ($110.98 / sqft )

8525 111th Street 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nice corner unit in elevator bldg. On 2nd floor, tile floors thru out except carpet in bedroom. Updated kitchen cabinets, new stove & overhead microwave. Plantation shutters in front windows. Master

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8356109
  2. Provided by RIDGE SEMINOLE MGMNT CORP
  3. Contact Kathy Haugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8325 112th Street 106, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$79,900.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

8325 112th Street 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great primary home ,vacation home or investment property. Much sought after ground floor unit. Updated recently with new flooring. New kitchen counter tops and all new stainless appliances. New paint

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418963
  2. Provided by RIDGE SEMINOLE MGMNT CORP
  3. Contact Kathy Haugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11100 86th Avenue 108, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$94,999.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

11100 86th Avenue 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo located in the heart of Seminole. This unit is the perfect opportunity for a new buyer to bring their own style and updates to make it shin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442538
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8555 112th Street 205, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$80,000.00 ($87.72 / sqft )

8555 112th Street 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready 55+ second floor condo just minutes from the sugary sands of the Gulf beaches! This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom condo provides 912 square feet of comfortable living space and feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446116
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11224 82nd Avenue 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$85,900.00 ($94.19 / sqft )

11224 82nd Avenue 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best location in seminole florida. 56 acre complex near shopping and 4 miles to redington beach. Beautiful seminole gardens. Two bedroom, two bath, corner unit. Large kitchen with tons of cabinets and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457390
  2. Provided by RIDGE SEMINOLE MGMNT CORP
  3. Contact Kathy Haugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 112th Street 203, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$95,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

8221 112th Street 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This one is just waiting for YOU: NEW HVAC (2024), NEW Storm Impact Windows (2025), Newer Hot Water Heater (2022) and Property Taxes are included in your HOA fees. Safe and Close to so much, just pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472034
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dawn Bournand, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11620 Park Boulevard 209, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$95,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

11620 Park Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner financing possible for qualified buyer! Condo is for rent ($1,275. Per month plus $2,000 security deposit no last month) or for sale! This conveniently located 2 bedroom 1 bath 2nd floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475089
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Lucy Scheuringer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 80th Avenue 310, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$99,990.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

11251 80th Avenue 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HOA FEE INCLUDES PROPERTY TAXES. Welcome to this charming 2 bed, 2 bath condo nestled on the third floor (elevator in the building) of an end unit within a well maintained building featuring an elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480689
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8325 112th Street 109, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$89,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

8325 112th Street 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo in the highly desirable Seminole Gardens community in Seminole, Florida. This immaculate unit is right across from the cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482027
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Sandy Hartmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11225 82nd Avenue N 309, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$99,900.00 ($109.54 / sqft )

11225 82nd Avenue N 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very rare deluxe 1 bedroom 2 bathrooms. Bedroom can be split into 2 bedrooms. The rear view is overlooking a beautiful tranquil pond. Thd condo has a very nice open floor plan. Also can be sold comple

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487838
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Mary Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice