1175 Mission Circle 1175, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8485266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1175 Mission Circle 1175
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $137,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9792 / -82.7148
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33759
  • Subdivision: Mission Hills Condo
  • Building: Mission Hills Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Samuel Rudolph
  • 727-822-9111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Low maintenance Florida living in a highly desirable 55+ Clearwater community! The HOA fee includes water, sewer, trash, cable, and internet, making everyday living simple and convenient. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 812 square feet of bright, comfortable living space with updated windows, roof, and a recently renovated kitchen featuring modern cabinetry, updated countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. The open living and dining areas create a welcoming space to relax or entertain. An additional light filled living area provides the perfect spot for morning coffee, reading, or enjoying views of the surrounding greenery, while the private patio offers a peaceful outdoor retreat. Residents enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a heated pool, large clubhouse, auditorium for community events, library and card room, billiards, game and fitness room, conference room, and multiple social gathering spaces. Beautifully maintained grounds and walking paths add to the relaxing community atmosphere. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Clearwaters world famous Gulf beaches, this move in ready condo is perfect for full time living or a seasonal Florida retreat. Opportunities like this in Mission Hills dont come along often.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 812.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Gas, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: missions hills condos / lexi sesto
  • Association Phone: 727-797-6402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MISSION HILLS CONDO BLDG 53-A, UNIT 53-A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33759 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-16-58217-053-0010
  • Unit Number: 1175
  • Views: 208
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Mcmullen Booth Road  57, Clearwater, FL 33759
$135,000.00 ($124.20 / sqft )

229 Mcmullen Booth Road 57 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/1BA **first floor** condo in the highly desirable Tradewinds community, ideally positioned directly across from the community pool and clubhouse featuring ping pong and space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164876
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Mcmullen Booth Road 91, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$135,900.00 ($181.93 / sqft )

373 Mcmullen Booth Road 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will pay all closing title costs. Spacious renovated condo located in the desirable in Clearwater, FL. Tradewinds East community offers a low maintenance comfortable living environment with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680310
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Mcmullen Booth Road 157, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$155,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

337 Mcmullen Booth Road 157 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced tradewinds ground floor 2 bed 1 bath well maintained condo with ceramic plank tile floors through out updated kitchen and bath. Newly painted, move in ready. Great investment for invest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.40 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8395041
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jeannie Merrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 379 Mcmullen Booth Road 76, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$124,900.00 ($114.90 / sqft )

379 Mcmullen Booth Road 76 More Like This

Location... Location! Largest 2 bedroom in tradewinds and 30 day rental option! Just steps from the beautiful and scenic courtney campbell causeway walking & biking trail, where youll enjoy miles of b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438622
  2. Provided by THE HOME TEAM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pam Potoczek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Bayshore Boulevard 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$146,000.00 ($205.63 / sqft )

310 Bayshore Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, remodeled villa style single level condo in Harbour Towne! New flooring throughout, new kitchen appliances Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Microwave with 5 year warranty, New H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Luke Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Mcmullen Booth Road 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$130,000.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

235 Mcmullen Booth Road 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect Florida retreat in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo, ideally located just steps away from Tampa Bay. Whether youre seeking a full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463756
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Mariah Marvel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$160,000.00 ($165.29 / sqft )

363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location for an easy commute to tampa, downtown clearwater, safety harbor & st. Petersburg. Walk to the courtney campbell causeway trail! Convenient first floor unit with close proximity to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466618
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Ashton Payne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 State Road 590  2514, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$128,000.00 ($100.47 / sqft )

2625 State Road 590 2514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Unbeatable Price in Clearwater! FIRST FLOOR! Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Unit Condo with balcony overlooking beautiful park like setting grounds! Great location! 15 20 Minutes to to down

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473787
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Qi Mai Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 State Road 590  2714, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$124,900.00 ($98.04 / sqft )

2625 State Road 590 2714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater. Situated on the first floor of a two story building, this 1,274 sq. ft unit offers a functional and comfortable lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473808
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Iryna Karavan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Mcmullen Booth Road 158, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$144,900.00 ($133.30 / sqft )

337 Mcmullen Booth Road 158 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the desirable Tradewinds Condo community of Clearwater. Located on the second floor, this inviting home offers comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479886
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice