6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6330 Lantern View Place
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2806
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7705 / -82.3737
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset Ph 3a1 Waterset
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Melissa Davis
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,130 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a two car detached garage. The open and inviting floor plan provides comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, with a spacious main living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space. A convenient guest bedroom is located on the first floor, offering privacy and flexibility for visitors or the perfect home office as well as a full bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find the spacious primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom along with the additional bedrooms and guest bathroom, creating a functional and well designed layout. Enjoy relaxing evenings on the rear patio, perfect for embracing the Florida lifestyle. The home also includes a tankless water heater, garage shelving, a security system, all kitchen appliances, plus a washer and dryer. Located in the award winning Waterset community, this home offers access to amazing amenities, including tennis, pickleball, basketball, sand volleyball, resort style pools, state of the art fitness centers, scenic walking trails, and a community clubhouse perfect for social gatherings. Waterset is known for its exceptional design, landscaping, and community engagement. The area is home to the Southshore Sportsplex, schools, a Publix grocery store, dining options, and more shopping and restaurants are on the way. Just five miles west, you'll find the Apollo Beach Nature Preserve, a public boat ramp, marinas, and waterfront restaurants. With easy access to major highways such as US41, Selmon Expressway, I 75, I 4, I 275, and close proximity to MacDill AFB, Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and Floridas beautiful ivory sandy beaches, convenience is at your doorstep. Don't miss your chance to own this incredible home! Call today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2130.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309.20
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Mgmt/Katrina Parodi
  • Association Phone: 813-677-2114
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSET PHASE 3A-1 & WATERSET BOULEVARD PHASE 2A LOT 2 BLOCK 54
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-23-31-19-9ZP-000054-00002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$374,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

114 Aberdeen Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

114 ABERDEEN POND DRIVE | 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Baths | Office/Flex | ~2,450 Sq Ft | MiraBay Community Welcome to this beautifully updated Bayfair built townhome, perfectly situated within a short walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448475
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462658
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6341 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$359,480.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

6341 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy coastal living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, major employers, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, residents enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474449
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475892
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476887
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$367,990.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

6347 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Built by David Weekley Homes, the Peppermill townhome offers approximately 1,774 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached 2 car garage. Designed with David Weekleys Life

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479468
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$345,850.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

6408 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479508
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$369,990.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

5518 Luminar Pointe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED BEST VALUE IN APOLLO BEACH UNDER $370K! Located in the highly desirable MiraBay community of Apollo Beach, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with over 2,600 square feet an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480468
  2. Provided by BULLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Spinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$319,900.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488151
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6380 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

6380 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR RATE BUY DOWN. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Waterset commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495587
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice