8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 601
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $338,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1765
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8262 / -82.7529
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Building: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Raimonda Misiunas
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Syracuse Building at Terrace Gardens of Five Towns where this stunning top floor corner unit is ready to impress. Bathed in natural light with treetop views and the peaceful privacy only a top floor position can offer, this move in ready 1,765 sq. ft. residence truly delivers the best of Five Towns living. With 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 private balconies, there's no shortage of space to spread out, unwind, and make it your own. A welcoming foyer opens into a generous living and dining area that's great for hosting or simply unwinding. The oversized laundry room with built in storage keeps things organized, and the washer and dryer are included one less thing to worry about. Newer windows and A/C mean the major updates have already been taken care of, so you can focus on making it your own. Outside your door, there's always something going on. The Syracuse Building has an active social calendar, bike storage, and a lovely second floor dining patio. And as a Five Towns resident, you'll have access to six pools, two clubhouses, tennis courts, bocce, shuffleboard, billiards, horseshoes, card rooms, and more. Your monthly maintenance fee covers natural gas, water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, building and flood insurance, exterior maintenance, security, pest control, and full access to all the amenities. Basically, it's all taken care of. The location is hard to beat shopping, dining, banks, medical offices, and the Bay Pines VA Healthcare System are all close by, the Intracoastal Waterway is just around the corner, and Madeira Beach is only 15 minutes away. Covered parking and extra storage are conveniently located right near the entrance. Come see why people love living here!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1765.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gene Park
  • Association Phone: 727-546-2485
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK OF FIVE TOWNS NO. 30 CONDO UNIT 601 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 38
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90348-000-6010
  • Unit Number: 601
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 121
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$359,500.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! START LIVING THE FLORIDA LIFE YOUVE BEEN DREAMING OF! This one of a kind 1735 SF home in the popular 55+ community of Five Towns delivers the space, style, and sunshine northern buy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666913
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Nasello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 Terrace Garden Drive N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$312,000.00 ($172.85 / sqft )

8162 Terrace Garden Drive N 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER CALLING FOR OFFERS! Start living the Florida dream lifestyle today in this beautifully updated, move in ready, amazingly spacious condo in the popular Terrace Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  4. Approx. 999,999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Nasello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 312, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$345,000.00 ($623.87 / sqft )

8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat at 8800 Bay Pines Blvd, St. Petersburg, FL, where comfort meets convenience in this charming 506 square foot condo. This delightful one bedroom, one bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 553 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421431
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Manly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 411, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$339,000.00 ($199.41 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 411 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA, 1,700 sq ft condo in the highly sought after 55+ community of Terrace Park at Five Towns. Designed for comfort and low maintenance living, this spacious ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.33 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469309
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joel Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$315,000.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 204 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo priced to sell in the highly desirable 55+ community of Five Towns, Belmont Building. This light filled home features a spacious open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479561
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Heather Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$335,000.00 ($662.06 / sqft )

8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located near shopping, dining and the va hospital at bay pines, this wonderful waterfront condominium residence features beautiful open water views and fabulous red golden sunsets! With a ve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 506 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494764
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$326,000.00 ($184.70 / sqft )

8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Unit 109, a rarely available first floor corner residence in the prestigious Syracuse Building at Five Towns, where timeless elegance and effortless Florida living converge in one of the co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505351
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice