7437 Cheltnam Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7437 Cheltnam Court
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3127
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1767 / -82.6913
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Wyndtree
  • Elementary School: Trinity Oaks
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Jake Yencarelli
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the desirable Wyndtree community near Trinity. Thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, this home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and stylish upgrades at every turn. The inviting living room serves as the heart of the home, showcasing a modern electric fireplace with a chandelier accent, creating a warm and elegant gathering space. Just off the living area is a dedicated office space, ideal for working from home or managing daily tasks. The centrally located kitchen is perfect for both entertaining and everyday living, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a cooking island, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the dining area. A bright bonus room with panoramic windows and beautiful pool views fills the space with natural light and provides additional family or entertainment space. The primary suite offers a relaxing escape with a walk in closet featuring built in storage, direct access to the office space, and a beautifully updated ensuite bathroom with a separate tub and shower and dual vanities. The home features a split bedroom floor plan, with two spacious secondary bedrooms located on the opposite side of the home along with a fully renovated guest bathroom. Enjoy your private backyard retreat featuring a pavered pool deck and in ground pool, perfect for year round enjoyment and outdoor entertaining. Additional highlights include a garage with refinished floors, ample parking space, and generous storage, plus a laundry room with built in shelving and a utility sink conveniently located just before the garage entry. This move in ready home combines modern updates, flexible living spaces, and a resort style backyardall in a fantastic location near shopping, dining, and top rated schools in the Trinity area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fire Pit, French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2239.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Trinity Oaks Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 197.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Tad Johnson
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYNDTREE PHASE 2 REPLAT PB 28 PGS 69-74 LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-34-001.B-000.00-042.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 246
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3515 Albritton Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$540,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

3515 Albritton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New upstairs A/C unit!! Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Longleaf! Offering a flexible layout and room to grow, this home is located in one of most sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Amy Searcy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Crossvine Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$624,000.00 ($190.01 / sqft )

1623 Crossvine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Gated Fox Wood Right in the Heart of Trinity! Opportunities like this dont come along often! Located in the highly desirable gated community of Fox Wood, this spacious 6 b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876170
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ashley Quaife
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11695 Crestridge Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$689,777.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

11695 Crestridge Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement!!! Welcome to this strategicly located home in the gated community trinity preserve with the wild life conservation area in your back yard! Enjoy florida outdoor living year

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883446
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Gosk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Maravista Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$619,000.00 ($151.46 / sqft )

1050 Maravista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New price amazing value privacy & tranquility in the heart of trinity. Don't miss this sprawling one story home located on a. 31 acre conservation pond view lot. Built by samuelsen builders, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Kinsmere Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$629,000.00 ($189.40 / sqft )

1616 Kinsmere Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Musty See! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, complete with a study and a 3 car garage, is a true gem. Step inside to find high ceilings, custom wood cabinetry with soft close d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3321 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884771
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JEFF Queen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7935 Calindra Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$629,950.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

7935 Calindra Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

70k price improvement! Reduced may 11th on this beautiful home! One of the best values in the area at just $202 per sq ft. Private cul de sac lot backing to preserve with no rear neighbors in gated tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tami Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$598,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

10746 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**IDEAL MULTIGENERATIONAL HOME WITH FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM, FULL BATH, AND LAUNDRY** Located in the gated community of Fox Wood at Trinity, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 3 car garage home offers 3,404

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466409
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10648 Gooseberry Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$589,900.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

10648 Gooseberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Pool Home in Trinity Is Here! This immaculate Arthur Rutenberg, Seabrook Model 11 4BR/3BA/2CG home built to a high quality is nestled on a cul de sac in the highly desirable gated Phase

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477707
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Marieke Metcalf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8131 Lucidul Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$599,999.00 ($140.65 / sqft )

8131 Lucidul Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO THIS 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE spacious and beautifully designed home located in the highly desirable gated community of Trinity West. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483471
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Danielle Nielson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Hammock Park Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$670,000.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

2108 Hammock Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom plus office/den, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage with a large bonus room and a 3 way split plan sits on a corner lot of the col de sac and is located in the sought after gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485547
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gary Gaetano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice