14011 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14011 Notreville Way
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1129
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0786 / -82.5363
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Carrollwood Village Ph Iii
  • Provided by: AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Mariella Gomez
  • 813-264-5540
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after community of Carrollwood Villagewhere lifestyle, convenience, and beauty come together. This maintenance free townhouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 reserved parking spaces directly in front of the home. The first floor features ceramic tile throughout, a renovated kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a dining area, and a half bath. Enjoy a modern, cozy fenced patioperfect for relaxing or entertainingwith a convenient storage room. Upstairs offers a split floor plan with two bedrooms, both featuring dual closets, and two fully remodeled bathrooms. The primary bathroom includes a walk in shower, while the secondary bathroom offers a tub/shower combination. A laundry closet with washer and dryer is also included. Recent upgrades include NEW PGT impact, energy efficient windows (2024), NEW HVAC system (2024), and a modern sliding door with built in blinds (2025). The HOA includes lawn maintenance, exterior painting, and community pool access. Residents also enjoy access to Carrollwood Village Parks, featuring playgrounds, a splash pad, dog parks, walking trails, tennis courts, basketball courts, and more. Conveniently located near the Veterans Expressway, Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and approximately 3045 minutes to Clearwater and St. Pete beaches.Schedule your showing today and experience the quality and comfort this home provides!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1094.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 174.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dawn Archambault / Greenacre
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE PHASE III VILLAGE XVI LOT 3 BLOCK 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-28-18-0WV-000007-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4075 Shoreside Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
$325,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

4075 Shoreside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says sell! Come and see this gem located in The Cluster at Carrollwood Springs become available. This 2 BR/2BA with a 2 car garage!! backs up to a beautiful community lake. This popular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387759
  2. Provided by J. BUTLER REALTY
  3. Contact James Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16221 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$295,000.00 ($217.55 / sqft )

16221 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE one story townhome in the highly sought after NORTHDALE community! This charming, 2 bedroom townhome has high ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The fully equipped and updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427347
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Taryn Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Belleville Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$305,000.00 ($190.15 / sqft )

10109 Belleville Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Convenient location, gated community, corner unit townhome with attached garage. Upgrades include: new blinds on the sliding glass door, newer HVAC unit (2021), 5 inches of insulation installed (energ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476454
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14019 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$269,900.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

14019 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked right into the highly sought after heart of Carrollwood Village, this beautifully updated townhome puts you exactly where you want to be. When you live here, you are just moments away from popu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481863
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Corvette Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$325,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

5215 Corvette Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO ELEVATED TAMPA LIVING! Welcome to 5215 Corvette Drive in the desirable lakefront community of Le Clare Shoresan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486711
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16143 Rambling Vine Drive E, TAMPA, FL 33624
$264,900.00 ($201.91 / sqft )

16143 Rambling Vine Drive E More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready Townhome in Prime Northdale Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16302 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$298,700.00 ($197.55 / sqft )

16302 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Love to Golf? This townhouse is on the 9th hole of Northdale Golf Course. This end unit home offers upgraded doors and wood plank tile downstairs. What is done for you already? Primary bathroom redone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487768
  2. Provided by EIGHT MILE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Michaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5406 Meadstone Ct, TAMPA, FL 33624
$310,000.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

5406 Meadstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop scrollingbecause this is the one that checks all the boxes: location, updates, and easy living in one of Tampas most desirable areas.Perfectly positioned in the Plantation community of Carrollwoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885653
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Milano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice