1669 Seascape Circle 1669, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8486980 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1669 Seascape Circle 1669
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1295 / -82.7789
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Provided by: DEAL HOUSE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Peter Ingrasselino
  • 727-717-2023
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo comes FULLY FURNISHED boasting Gulf access. It is in a peaceful community of 68 units, this property offers an all ages environment. This ground floor unit offers captivating views of the estuary creek and nature preserve from the moment you step inside. The master bedroom boasts a walk in closet, with an attached bathroom that has a step in shower, ample vanity space, and opens onto the outside patio. The split bedroom layout ensures comfort for you and your guests and another bathroom with a combination of shower/tub, and a washer and dryer in the laundry room for your convenience. Just steps outside your door, there is Dock access for a true fishing experience with a cleaning station for you to prepare. Community amenities include kayak storage, bicycle racks, a heated pool, an inviting clubhouse with an exercise room, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. HOA fees cover water, sewer, trash, cable TV, and internet services. Whether you seek a winter retreat or year round living, this is an unparalleled opportunity for coastal living. It is conveniently located 1 2 miles from Sunset Beach, Fred Howard Park Beach, and the Tarpon Sponge Docks. This residence offers easy access to dining, shopping, and many recreational options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1070.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-79383-003-1030
  • Unit Number: 1669
  • Views: 193
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Other, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Callista Cay Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

810 Callista Cay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the desirable community of Callista Cay in Tarpon Springs. Perfectly positioned overlooking a water canal, this home offers a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400975
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,375.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1913 Whispering Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Whispering Woods. Where Coastal Living Meets Tranquility. Tucked inside the lush, tropical setting of Whispering Woods, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue 600f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue 600f Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease or For Sale.Welcome to Sunset Shores, your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated first floor condo is move in ready, just hang your curtains and start enjoying maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885257
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Coppertree Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1415 Coppertree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home available for rent in a quiet Tarpon Springs neighborhood. This unfurnished home features tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, an u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391061
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Park Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$3,000.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

103 Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Rental in Charming Tarpon Springs Perfect for Snowbirds! Available for the winter months of 2026, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers an ideal seasonal retreat in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1483 Hillview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Park the car, grab your things, and move right in! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, Townhome is located in the exclusive Beckett Way Community. Conveniently located, maintenance free, and fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479153
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maksym Herasimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Avoca Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$3,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1701 Avoca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Beautiful Three Bedrooms, Two Baths, Plus Den, Pool Home! Tile Flooring and Cathedral Ceilings in Living / Dining Rooms. Newer Appliances in Large Kitchen with Breakfast Bar plus Dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481983
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1506 Hillview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury townhome offers spacious living & a modern, upscale atmosphere. The interior is designed with neutral tones & features high quality luxury vinyl & tile flooring throughout ensuring a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484381
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ridge Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1461 Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best. This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath with a large loft Townhome that sits minutes from everything. The Famous Greek sponge docks are short distance away. The Pinellas Trail is right o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485246
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Yasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Bath Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,790.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

318 Bath Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Home for Rent Tarpon Springs This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is move in ready and offers comfort, space, and modern updates throughout. The home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485654
  2. Provided by SUNNY STATE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Hany Karas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice