5556 Summer Sunset Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487374 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2807
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7534 / -82.3876
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset Wolf Crk Ph A D1
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Donald Jelks, IV
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterset has quietly become one of Apollo Beach's most talked about addresses, and it is not difficult to understand why. This 2023 built single family home is available now, move in ready, and designed with the kind of open, connected layout that makes a new city feel familiar quickly. The main level flows between the kitchen, dining, and living areas in a way that rewards daily life as much as it does entertaining. The kitchen centers around a large island with a breakfast bar and walk in pantry, finished with stone countertops and light grey cabinetry that gives the space a clean, current feeling without overcrowding it. All appliances are included refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and range along with the washer and dryer in the dedicated laundry room. For those who prefer a softer landing, the home is also available partially furnished. There is very little left to bring. Upstairs, the primary suite sits at the back of the home with a walk in closet and an en suite bath with a walk in shower and split double vanities. Three additional bedrooms flank a generous recreation room that adapts easily to a study space, media room, or a place for younger family members to claim as their own. The two car garage and rear porch round out a layout that handles storage, cars, and outdoor time without compromise. Waterset residents have access to multiple pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, beach volleyball, and 12 miles of walking and biking trails winding through greenspace and along a community fishing pond. The kind of neighborhood where the amenities actually get used. Positioned approximately 16 miles south of downtown Tampa with direct I 75 access, the commute north toward the Westshore employment corridor and Tampa International Airport is straightforward. The home is zoned for Doby Elementary, Eisenhower Middle, and East Bay High School. Publix is within three miles, Apollo Beach Nature Preserve with its manatee viewing is roughly 14 minutes away, and St. Joseph's Hospital South is close for families who value healthcare proximity. Available now. Worth a visit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2269.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management
  • Association Phone: 813-677-2114
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-31-19-C7S-000006-00038.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 173
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 504 Red Mangrove Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

504 Red Mangrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Voucher now accepted. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on a peaceful corner lot with NO HOA! This beautifully updated propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439281
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Sammy Haji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

182 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You're going to love to this stunning two story residence, thoughtfully designed for modern living with luxurious touches throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by an open and airy ambiance, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in Premier 55+ Community Apollo Beach Experience refine coastal living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in one of Apollo Beach's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474143
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC.
  3. Contact Ellie Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 Tides Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,850.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

5714 Tides Place More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa in resort style living in the serene MiraBay community! With its waterfront views, numerous amenities, and beautifully appointed villa, it' s sure to offer a luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490320
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Batronie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Golden Isles Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

5508 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa for rent near the amenities 5508 Golden Isles Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,966 Sq Ft | 2 Car Garage | Villa | MiraBay Living in MiraBay does not usually come wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494400
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Laurel Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,995.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

352 Laurel Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing six month turn key rental in popular southshore falls! Casual elegance with a lot of style! This home is perfect for client building a home, or wanting to experience an active maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494650
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Lieberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Flamingo Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

660 Flamingo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

660 Flamingo Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,456 Sq Ft | Updated Home | Oversized Lot Located in the heart of Apollo Beach, just minutes from the waterfront, this move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494681
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5615 Golden Isles Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,795.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5615 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Villa with Pond Views, 2 Car Garage, & Community Amenities in Prime Location! Welcome to this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offering 1,960 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495552
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5450 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5450 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living in Waterset | Upgraded 4BR Home Near I 75 & Gulf Beaches! Property is not furnished! Located in the highly sought after Waterset community, this beautifully upgraded single stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497529
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lookout Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

128 Lookout Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible fully furnished waterfront home. RENT INCLUDE trash, grounds/exterior building maintenance and pest control. This beautiful canal front 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home, backyard has a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice