19531 Gulf Boulevard 609, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19531 Gulf Boulevard 609
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $492
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8533 / -82.8444
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Golden Shores Condo
  • Building: Golden Shores Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Carl Gresen
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A RARE OPPORTUNITY IN PARADISE MUST SEE TO BELIEVE! ?? This is your chance to own the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in one of the most sought after properties along the Intracoastal! Golden Shores Condos, Indian Shores' hidden gem presents this top floor, fully furnished 2B/2B penthouse with stunning water views from EVERY room. Yes, you read that right: every room. ?? At 1,320 square feet, this spacious condo is perfectly designed for relaxed living with a splash of elegance. As you walk in, youre greeted by abundant natural light pouring in through the windows and reflecting off the modern wood plank porcelain tiles that flow seamlessly throughout. Take a moment to breathe it all in as your eyes are immediately drawn to the picture perfect waterfront view that can only be described as breathtaking. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for family or guests, and with the master suite leading directly to the oversized balcony, youll enjoy your morning coffee with the sounds of the sea and the view of your very own piece of paradise. Updated kitchen? Check. From soft close cabinets to ample storage, this kitchen is ready for a chef or a midnight snack enthusiast. The extra large covered balcony? Perfect for entertaining, unwinding with a glass of wine, or simply watching the boats drift by. Lets talk perks: this penthouse, top floor unit comes with under building assigned parking, a storage unit on the same floor, and direct beach access just across the street (seriously, its like having your own personal beach with zero hassle). Youve got world class amenities at your fingertips: heated pool & spa, fishing pier, and newly renovated boat slips just waiting for your vessel. Plus, a dedicated on site property manager ensures peace of mind, and with a secure entry, you can kick back and relax. Dont feel like hitting the sand? Take advantage of the recreation room, or picnic by the water with friends and family. The location? Prime! Youre walking distance to local shops, Salt Rock Grill (yum!), and fun activities like mini golf. And the best part? Its all furnished/turnkey, so all you need to do is pack your bag and start living the dream. BONUS: This condo is not just beautiful, its efficient too! The AC (2017) and roof (2017) have been updated, and the low HOA fee covers almost EVERYTHING, including water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, and of course, those first come/first serve boat slips. A place like this doesnt come around often especially with such a stunning views. Act fast, because once its gone, its gone! Dont just dream it, live it. Schedule your showing TODAY and make this penthouse paradise yours! This property sells itself, but youll want to hurry before someone else beats you to it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rick Ehrbar
  • Association Phone: 727-595-8262
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN SHORES CONDO UNIT 609
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-31699-000-6090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 609
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 133
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$725,000.00 ($483.66 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361327
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19727 Gulf Boulevard G1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$619,000.00 ($586.73 / sqft )

19727 Gulf Boulevard G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 19727 Gulf Blvd, Unit 107, ideally located in a sought after Indian Shores community with a strong short term rental market and no rental minimums. This beautifully updated, turnkey condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397670
  2. Provided by KENNEDY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Justyna Tchorni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Gulf Boulevard D, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$648,990.00 ($705.42 / sqft )

708 Gulf Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Income property short term rental allow. 1 week minimum, this week is perfect for great return in your investment. Top floor corner condo with gulf views | steps from the sand rare opportunity to own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885342
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$609,000.00 ($7.89 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal paradise! Step into luxury living with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo that captures the essence of coastal elegance. With direct east facing views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 77200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375191
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19727 Gulf Boulevard 210, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($468.75 / sqft )

19727 Gulf Boulevard 210 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL... Back on Market. Buyer couldn't perform. This 3/2 end unit condo on Indian Shores with panoramic views of the intercoastal is a MUST SEE. Located in a very calm area of the narrows in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380910
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT BUILDING GROUP RLTY
  3. Contact Monica Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($681.82 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS LOCATION AND PRICE FOR BEACHFRONT LIVING! Experience direct beachfront living at Gulf Shores Condominiums in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382145
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 407, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$619,900.00 ($553.48 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a great opportunity to own a beach getaway while producing income or to live the beach life. Water View, a quiet beachfront condominium complex of 35 units, has the highly sought after we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390945
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403557
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 609, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$625,000.00 ($401.93 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the biggest deals on the beach!! The seller is giving this beautiful penthouse condo away compared to all the others when it comes to size, style, and location! At 1,555 sq. Ft. , this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Hehl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434648
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice