219 Elmwood Circle 219, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8489082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 219 Elmwood Circle 219
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8449 / -82.7713
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Gardens The Condo
  • Building: Gardens The Condo
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Mark Longenecker
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious second floor condo in the sought after Gardens 55+ community. Open floor plan with hardwood style flooring, generous living area and abundant natural light. Family room overlooks the pool and green space; large primary bedroom features a walk in closet. Private rear entrance provides direct, easy access to the on site pool, clubhouse and landscaped grounds. Move in ready a must see. The Gardens offers a peaceful setting and excellent amenities, including a heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, horse shoes, shuffleboard, and a clubhouse with large screen TV, pool table, barbecue grills and full kitchen. Recent updates include new roof (2026), newer hot water heater, updated appliances, upgraded flooring and fresh paint. No assessments due and none on the books. The Condo association provides for lawn care, internet with cable, water, sewer and garbage, common area maintenance, and community amenities along with building exterior maintenance. Convenient location, quiet setting must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jessica Pappalardo
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: GARDENS, THE 105 CONDO BLDG E, UNIT 219 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORTS 219 & 219
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-30270-005-2190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 219
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 504, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$129,999.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely laminate flooring, light and bright second floor condo. 2 Bedrooms, 1 bath with walk in shower. Closed in Florida Room with sliding windows. The stairway to entrance is split so easy walk up wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387016
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Sundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 304c, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$127,000.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 304c Virtual Tour More Like This

EASY FLORIDA LIVING AWAITS in this TOP FLOOR CONDO located in the HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER COMMUNITY of CORDOVA GREENS! From the assigned, covered carport (#604)...which oh by the way is the closest parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429649
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 408, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$139,900.00 ($146.34 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Major Price Improvement, bring an offer!! This a furnished 2nd floor unit, so no need to worry about noisy neighbors above you! Nice private balcony that includes an exterior storage closet. The Boule

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439156
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Connie Chillemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 92nd Street 202, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$139,500.00 ($120.78 / sqft )

7700 92nd Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH buyers, fixer upper Investor opportunity. Best value in the Seminole Country Green Condominiums, priced below market price and will need TLC. This desirable second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485692
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Gina Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 412, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$127,500.00 ($155.49 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 412 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the effortless Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium, ideally located just minutes from the Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and the natural beauty of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496937
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shannon Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$142,000.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205b Virtual Tour More Like This

This REMODELED 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is a must see. Ideally situated in the sought after Bardmoor area, it is located near the Pinellas County bike and walking trail, the Bardmoor Golf & T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502631
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Descheemaeker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice