1212 Weybridge Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1212 Weybridge Lane
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $994,500
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0479 / -82.7742
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Weybridge Woods
  • Elementary School: Dunedin
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: BISHA REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC
  • Contact: Greta Oliva
  • 727-290-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Virtually staged. This stunning single story executive pool home in the highly desirable weybridge woods located in majestic, tree lined weybridge woodsone of dunedins premiere neighborhoods of unique and upscale homes. Entering through the front door, you are greeted by a soaring wall of windows offering a light, bright wall of green. Views of the great room and the expansive pool, deck and curlew creek (alive with water birds, mullet and snook) beyond, dramatically extend your living space into your own private garden. Come and tour this home in one of dunedin's premiere neighborhoods of unique, on curlew creek. The creek is a natural tidal creek which rises and falls with the ocean tides. Never any water intrusion from storms. Home is highly elevated. Fish for mullet and snook or enjoy launching your kayak, canoe, stand up paddle board and travel out to the inter coastal. The house is located in the golf cart zone to easily access downtown and other points around the city. Enjoy playing golf right in the neighborhood at the dunedin golf club, a donald ross course and former home of the pga, just completing a multi million dollar renovation and now open for play with a new restaurant in the main clubhouse. Honeymoon and caladesi islands are just a few minutes away, along with the 39 mile long pinellas bicycle trail at the exit of the neighborhood. Ride to historic downtown dunedin and enjoy over 39 restaurants, 9 breweries, the dunedin history museum, shops, ice cream venues, the marina, the td baseball stadium (home to the toronto blue jays), waterfront edgewater drive promenade overlooking st joseph sound along with the fenway hotel with roof top bar, the farmer's market, many events throughout the year including sailing & boat racing on the sound & in the gulf. Dunedin boosts some of the best schools in pinellas county, both public and private. Dunedin has it all! Hop over to caladesi island state park and honeymoon island for a day at the beach and great shelling.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Private
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Dunedin Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 18.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEYBRIDGE WOODS UNIT B LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-96967-000-0080
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 214
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2279 Ranchette Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$990,000.00 ($266.27 / sqft )

2279 Ranchette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2279 Ranchette Lane, an extraordinary one acre wooded estate home for sale in Dunedin, Florida, tucked away on one of the area's most sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3718 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386283
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2347 Watrous Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,149,000.00 ($262.33 / sqft )

2347 Watrous Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE_IN READY! Fairway Estates with a $50,000 Builder Credit toward your future outdoor living vision. Completely renovated and offering nearly 3,500 sq ft, this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath Dunedin residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485221
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Weathersfield Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,148,000.00 ($293.53 / sqft )

791 Weathersfield Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the Dunedin lifestylejust a golf cart ride to the heart of Downtown Dunedin. This light and bright turnkey home. offers generous living spaces and a comfortable, stylish layout. With 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3911 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498180
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Mayra Roland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Quail Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,069,900.00 ($231.63 / sqft )

1575 Quail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the heart of Dunedinwhere luxury living meets an unbeatable coastal lifestyle, just minutes from the Dunedi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3356 Zack Drive, Dunedin, FL 34698
$929,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

3356 Zack Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Highland Woods community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living just minutes from Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506829
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3356 Zack Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$929,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

3356 Zack Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506829
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Alex John, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice