30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491744 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2877
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1879 / -82.3117
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Wiregrass M23 Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nick Acosta
  • 727-314-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive enclave offers a lifestyle few can match, featuring endless amenities and true maintenance free living. This beautiful, move in ready home boasts a desirable open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, and 2,072 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. A tile roof adds both durability and curb appeal, while recent upgrades include a new refrigerator and new dryer, along with a water softener and reverse osmosis system for everyday comfort. You will absolutely love the size of the kitchen massive countertop along with the stainless appliances and espresso cabinets! The primary bedroom has 2 walk in closets, separate his & hers vanities, a deep tub and a separate stand alone shower. Step outside to your screened in lanai and enjoy breathtaking panoramic water viewsthe perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. You will love the water view from the kitchen, the living room and the primary bedroom! This home is ideally located near the "Residents" only gated entrance making it walkable to ALL 3 zoned schools Wiregrass Elementary School, John Long Middle School and Wiregrass High School!! Residents at The Ridge enjoy a resort like clubhouse with a fitness center, yoga room, indoor basketball court, and multiple pools, including a kids splash zone with slide. Additional amenities include tennis courts, a volleyball court, and playgrounds, creating fun and flexibility for every lifestyle. Best of all, exterior and grounds maintenance are included, giving you more time to enjoy it all. Centrally located minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, hospitals (NEW Orlando Health Wiregrass Ranch Hospital coming soon), and so much more. This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and peace of mind. This is Wesley Chapel living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2072.00
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: GrandManors - Mark Doyle
  • Association Phone: 813-591-1849
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-28-003.0-000.00-341.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1214 Godavari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541933
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34211 Jasper Stone Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

34211 Jasper Stone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Section 8 accepted. Amenities: Pool, playground, basketball court, walking trails, pavilion, and well maintained HOA community. Quick access to major highways easy commute to Tampa Minutes from Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Aimy Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30447 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

30447 Ceasar Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location. Gated Community. Spacious & well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504509
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Apfel Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,000.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3240 Apfel Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility? This rare 5 bedroom home in beautiful Wesley Chapel offers it all! Situated on over acres with NO HOA, youll enjoy peaceful living with plenty of room to s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403880
  2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Christine Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31244 Crestmont Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

31244 Crestmont Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease to Own option considered with down payment. Experience the best of Wesley Chapel living in this updated 1,833 square foot residence, located in the gated Rensselaer Village within the Wrencrest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481877
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Hilda Conrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into effortless, upscale living in this fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/flex space in the highly sought after gated community of Winding Ridge in Wesley Chapel. This fully furnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488988
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact L Michelle Pentifallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,200.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

2854 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage located in a gated community! This inviting home features a first floor primary suite, open concept living areas, a large u

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492594
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1852 Tallulah Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,190.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1852 Tallulah Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning two story home truly has it allfeaturing 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious loft, and a 2 car garage, designed for both comfort and style.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499472
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28905 Orange Berry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

28905 Orange Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Finally a rental that feels like home! Welcome to this brand new 2024 home in the highly desirable Persimmon Park! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features the sought after Redwing floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499585
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Yulee Guim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3618 Persimmon Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3618 Persimmon Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home in the premium, highly sought after Persimmon Park community in Wesley Chapel. Step into this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home with a French doored

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501879
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice