1315 Standridge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1315 Standridge Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.176 / -82.315
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe Prcl 16
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Catalina Fernandez
  • 813-602-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just listed! 2 bdrm, 2 1/2 baths townhouse located in Meadow Pointe II. Kitchen and living area located on the first level with half bath. Closed in lanai with view of pond. Second floor features two Master bedrooms with its own full bath and walk in closets. New dishwasher. The AC/heating unit was completely replaced in 2025. Residents have access to the Meadow Pointe II amenities, including a pool, spa, fitness center, playgrounds, tennis courts, and more. Just minutes away from the community clubhouse. Assigned parking with additional guest parking nearby. This home offers unbeatable convenience to shopping, dining, and quick access to major highways. The low monthly HOA fee includes water, sewer, grounds maintenance, roof, and more! Buyer's agent to verify room dimensions. Property to be sold "AS IS".
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1184.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 299.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C/O Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE PARCEL 16 UNIT 2A PB 39 PGS 57-63 LOT 6 BLOCK 43
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-26-20-0110-04300-0060
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1211 Haddington Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

1211 Haddington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded, turnkey 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom townhome in wonderful wesley chapel is ready for a new home owner, investor, or snowbirds to enjoy, with the option to purchase fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444277
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Shali Rehil Katariya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30119 Wellesley Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($178.44 / sqft )

30119 Wellesley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED!! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!! This beautiful 2 story townhouse, spanning 1,401 sq ft, is an end unit featuring three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled in the sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449248
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jonas Stodart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31150 Gossamer Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$257,000.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

31150 Gossamer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale: 3 Bedroom Townhome in Wesley Chapels Highly Sought Gated Community Step into effortless Florida living in this stylish, well appointed townhouse in Meadow Pointeone of Wesley Chapels amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451578
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30352 Elderwood Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$235,500.00 ($132.75 / sqft )

30352 Elderwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this charming, beautifully updated and spacious townhome located in the gated Hillhurst Crossing community within the highly sought after Meadow Pointe ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454443
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Hyacinthe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30205 Swinford Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$237,500.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

30205 Swinford Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell. Experience the best of Wesley Chapel living in this 3BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Charlesworth. This "move in ready" home boasts all new paint, wood floors, brand new carpet, plus a rar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479393
  2. Provided by ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Clonts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Charlesworth Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

1246 Charlesworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Built in 2005, this well maintained two story home offers a comfortable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484225
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Moises Solana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

4438 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell*** Seller Motivated**Beautiful 1649 sq ft , 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Town House in Gated Community of Meadow Pointe North***in Meadow Pointe IV. Built in 2015, this town house has laminate flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495188
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Orange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30059 Granda Hills Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$214,999.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

30059 Granda Hills Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming townhome in the gated Meadow Pointe II community of Covina Key. Featuring updated flooring and recently refreshed paint, this home offers a bright and modern feel throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495403
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Maha Abusoud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1439 Sedgwick Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$230,000.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

1439 Sedgwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready townhome in the gated community of Sedgwick Village at Meadow Pointe II. This functional two story floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious downstair

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503580
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Crystal Tipton, Mrs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Sedgwick Drive, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$245,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

1415 Sedgwick Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1415 Sedgwick Drive, a beautifully updated end unit townhome located in the gated community of Meadow Pointe in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Combining comfort, style, and low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506765
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice