16277 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16277 Bird Of Paradise Avenue
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $380,125
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3605 / -81.6885
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Cagan Crossings West
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  • Contact: Bryan Sumner
  • 813-703-8860
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbor, fence behind home. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now selling, Cagan Crossings West offers spacious open concept townhomes from the mid $300s, on US 27 in Clermont, FL. This desirable location allows residents to be minutes from Clermont's chain of lakes, Downtown Clermont, and Disney World. This community will feature a resort style pool and cabana as well as a tot lot. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Calistoga I
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Living Area: 1485.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 407-327-5824
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: NA
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-26-0011-000-11400
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6049 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,790.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

6049 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397391
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,790.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

6065 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for modern entertainment. Through glass sliders is a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403806
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16281 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$377,145.00 ($253.97 / sqft )

16281 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbors, fence behind home. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492492
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17503 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,000.00 ($205.18 / sqft )

17503 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury townhome living just 8 miles from Disney! Located in an intimate, upscale community, this fully furnished, turn key residence offers the flexibility to live full time or generate incom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilivette Vasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16286 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,125.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

16286 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available! Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now selling, Cagan Crossings West offers spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477112
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16282 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,705.00 ($256.37 / sqft )

16282 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbors. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now selling, Cagan Cros

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492479
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16278 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$382,175.00 ($257.36 / sqft )

16278 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492322
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$398,900.00 ($221.98 / sqft )

6021 Blissful Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for SALE in the desirable community of Wellness Ridge! This community emphasizes the importance of a healthy and active lifestyle with all of its luxury amenities including Sports Courts, Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403236
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17352 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$399,999.00 ($201.01 / sqft )

17352 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in a highly desirable community in Clermont! This property features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147378
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Johanny Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16306 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$400,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

16306 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Two Story Townhome in a Desirable Community Prime Clermont Location Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained two story townhome, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394707
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarah Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice