6942 Ripple Pond Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6942 Ripple Pond Loop
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $241,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1787
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2582 / -82.2088
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Abbott Square Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: West Zephyrhills
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Shayla Anderson
  • 239-955-7256
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Approved Short Sale! This modern two story townhome offers an open concept design, seamlessly connecting the main floor kitchen, great room, and dining room, for living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious owner's suite, two additional bedrooms, and a flexible loft space ideal for a home office or extra living area. This home is less than 2 years old! Located in Abbott Square, a vibrant masterplan community in Zephyrhills, FL, this home offers access to incredible amenities, including a clubhouse lounge, resort style pool, fitness center, game room, BBQ grills, and lush green spaces. Plus, you'll be just minutes away from local golf courses, schools, recreation areas, and shopping. Come experience the lifestyle you deserve at Abbott Square! Subject to Lender Approval. All offers are contingent upon third party (lender) approval. Property is being sold as is with no repairs or credits by the seller. Buyer to verify all measurements, HOA fees, and property information independently. Please allow additional time for lender response and approval process.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1787.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 288.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Folio
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ABBOTT SQUARE PHASE 1A PB 89 PG 28 BLOCK 1 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-04-014.0-001.00-040.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36515 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$275,000.00 ($149.95 / sqft )

36515 Camp Fire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in abbott square, where modern design meets resort style amenities in one of zephyrhills fastest growing communities. Perfectly positioned for comfort, convenience, and conn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412398
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6930 Ripple Pond Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$233,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

6930 Ripple Pond Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome is located in Abbott Squares only gated community, offering excellent value at an approved price. The home features an inviting main lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432197
  2. Provided by WESTBAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Randy Patrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36510 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$282,000.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

36510 Camp Fire Terrace More Like This

Well maintained home located at 36510 Camp Fire Ter in the desirable community of Zephyrhills. This inviting property offers a functional and open floor plan with comfortable living spaces, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461636
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patty Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36498 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$269,500.00 ($97.05 / sqft )

36498 Camp Fire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2024 built corner unit townhome offering the perfect blend of modern convenience and low maintenance living. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469803
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Drigo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6856 Holcombe Down Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$259,990.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

6856 Holcombe Down Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed townhome features crisp kitchen cabinets, elegant quartz countertops, and ample storage. The open concept kitchen overlooks the dining and living areas, m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473230
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36456 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,900.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

36456 Well Hill Way More Like This

Built in 2024, CORNER UNIT! This beautiful two story townhome offers a spacious and functional layout. The first floor features an expansive Great Room with direct access to a cozy dining nook and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488332
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36370 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$280,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

36370 Well Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, like new townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a bright, open floor plan. The first floor offers elegant tile flooring, while the stairs and second level are finished with soft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492614
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Gigi Baella Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36488 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$274,900.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

36488 Well Hill Way More Like This

This property qualifies for Homestead exemption, offering potential savings of approximately $1,500 per year on property taxes. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a well maintained com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498678
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice