15462 Gulf Boulevard 508, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492852 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15462 Gulf Boulevard 508
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $37
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8045 / -82.8064
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Surfside Tower Condo
  • Building: Surfside Tower Condo
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Jason Caldwell
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal living in this 5th floor condo on Gulf Blvd in St. Petersburg. This bright unit features an open layout, private balcony, and beautiful water views. Just steps from the beach, with access to a community pool and close to dining, shopping, and Johns Pass Village. Perfect for a relaxed waterfront lifestyleschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1100.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Agent will provide
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-88548-000-0508
  • Unit Number: 508
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 242 176th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,400.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

242 176th Avenue E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Gulf Coast Living at its Best Fully Remodeled! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS!! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in this sought after neighborhood of Redington Shores offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723809
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Madison Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 6e, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend your vacation in this gated community located directly on the Gulf of Mexico, with 24/7 security, heated Gulf side pool, fitness room, sauna and clubhouse. You will be mesmerized by the stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: U7534853
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 5f, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JANUARY APRIL 2025 WITH A 90 DAY MINIMUM FOR $6,500/MONTH. Gorgeous direct Gulf Front Condo with a wraparound balcony. Tastefully updated and appointed, this beautiful condominium home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.88 acres
  1. MLSID: U8187698
  2. Provided by WILSON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 2e, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Beach front two bedroom, two bathroom condo that offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle. Situated directly on the white sands of Redington Shores in the gated community of Redington Towers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8235877
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 516, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available Beginning March 1, 2026 for SEASONAL (March & April) rental for $6000/Month with 90 day minimum or off season for $3500/month. Spend the Spring in this beautiful 5th Floor two bedroom/ two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375786
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 12c Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this beautifully appointed 12th floor oceanfront condo at the sought after Redington Towers, a premier gated community in North Redington Beach. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384093
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 175th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

141 175th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Grandes By The Sea! This beautiful 3 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage getaway located in Redington Shores is your home away from home. This property offers an interior 2 car garage. Once

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403141
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16550 Gulf Boulevard 545, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

16550 Gulf Boulevard 545 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 5th floor condo in the prestigious Tides Beach Club of N. Redington Beach. This is a one of a kind complex located directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Here you will enjoy a 2 bedroom 2 bath beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418935
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 266, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,800.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 266 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished waterfront condo Madeira Beach Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo with breathtaking views of the Gulf and Boca Ciera Bay Canals.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442012
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Paris Faughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL LEASE. Welcome to this stunning water view and waterfront gated community! Step into this gorgeous updated 4th floor 2 bed condo. Just bring your toothbrush as this unit is completely fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443589
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice