11485 Oakhurst Road 1100-1, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11485 Oakhurst Road 1100-1
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 50
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8774 / -82.8309
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Waters Edge 2 Condo
  • Building: Waters Edge 2 Condo
  • Elementary School: Oakhurst
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: BRODERICK & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Sean Broderick
  • 727-544-1403
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Waterfront condo in Largo with first floor access and direct lake views. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit features an updated master bathroom, A/C system, and kitchen appliances. The enclosed Florida room adds additional living space overlooking the water, bringing in natural light and a quiet setting. The kitchen includes a pass through to the dining and living areas for an open layout. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and en suite bath. Assigned parking and guest parking available. Community amenities include a clubhouse, dock, and lakeside gazebo. Located in Waters Edge Condo near Oakhurst Rd with access to shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches within a short drive. No leasing permitted. No pets from association rules.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 680.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Oakhurst Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 50.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Water's Edge
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WATER'S EDGE 2 CONDO 1100 BLDG, UNIT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-15-95088-000-1110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1100-1
  • View: Water
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1004, LARGO, FL 33774
$139,900.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ground floor unit in well maintained gated complex. New cabinets & countertops and freshly painted. Convenient parking space next to entrance hallway. This unit is in popular buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8302504
  2. Provided by TROPICAL ISLES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bob Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 562, LARGO, FL 33774
$149,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 562 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bring all offers!! Back on the market and updated! New air conditioning installed january 2026! Roof was replaced in 2022!! Freshly painted end of decem

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8333489
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara-Jo Berberi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14130 Rosemary Lane 3312, LARGO, FL 33774
$149,500.00

14130 Rosemary Lane 3312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Major price reduction! Previous buyer's plans changed due to health issues. Brand new electric paneel and 4 gfi outlets. Life is grand at the top! Perfectly nestled in building 3 at lakeview of largo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 80 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366306
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nan George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-207, LARGO, FL 33774
$155,000.00 ($184.52 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 200-207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement, great location!!! Welcome to waters edge, a beautifully maintained 55+ lakefront community just two miles from the sandy shores of indian rocks beach. This move in ready 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426734
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 516, LARGO, FL 33774
$159,500.00 ($138.58 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club, a gated waterfront community located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway, this is all about location,location,location ... This residence in Building 5 offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432238
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 546, LARGO, FL 33774
$137,500.00 ($139.31 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 546 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the vibrant New Atlantis Club, perfectly nestled along the stunning Intracoastal Waterway! This FULLY FURNISHED, TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium on the 2nd floor of BUILDING #5 offers 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Katherine Schoelch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 583, LARGO, FL 33774
$142,500.00 ($190.76 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 583 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! NO LENDER NEEDED! Live the Florida coastal lifestyle in this top floor 1BR/1BA condo in the desirable Atlantis community of Pinellas County. Enjoy an open layout, park views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455518
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Hehl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 5304, LARGO, FL 33774
$145,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 5304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Embrace the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this third floor condo, with a spectacular golf course view, conveniently located just 2 miles from the breathtaking sands of Indian Rocks B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469303
  2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
  3. Contact Paul Zagami, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-307, LARGO, FL 33774
$130,000.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 200-307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Waters Edge community! Located on the top floor, this unit offers added privacy and a quiet, peaceful atmosphere. Inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487361
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Michelle Cline, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-318, LARGO, FL 33774
$134,900.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 200-318 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Waters Edge community! This unit features Hurricane impact windows, newer HVAC and water heater!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Michelle Cline, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice