4933 13th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493529 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4933 13th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 969
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7579 / -82.7008
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Hempstead
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Steven Godoy
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom Home with Fenced Yard in Gulfport! Nestled in the desirable community of Gulfport, this charming and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath block home offers the perfect mix of comfort and Florida living. Thoughtfully remodeled and carefully maintained, the home welcomes you with a warm and inviting atmosphere. Inside, youll find an open floor plan complemented by new vinyl flooring and fresh paint throughout. The updated kitchen features IKEA cabinetry, a custom tile backsplash, stylish lighting, and stainless steel appliances. An interior laundry room with a washer and dryer provides extra convenience. Great for entertaining, the home also includes a built in wet bar with its own sink and mini refrigeratorperfect for hosting guests. Additional updates include a 2018 roof and mostly updated windows, offering peace of mind and energy efficiency. Step outside to enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard, creating your own private outdoor retreat. A storage shed offers extra space for your belongings, and lawn care is included in the rent for easy upkeep. Ideally located, this home is just minutes from Gulfport Beach, the Gulfport Art District, the marina, local restaurants, shops, downtown St. Petersburg, and nearby Gulf beachesputting you close to the very best. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. We encourage applicants with credit scores above 600 to apply, as meeting this criteria will help streamline the application process. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each approved pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 939.00
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions/ Steven Godoy
  • Association Phone: 954-397-0550
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-31-16-38160-000-0220
  • Views: 126
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7600 Sun Island Drive S 408, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

7600 Sun Island Drive S 408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare, hard to find 2 bed 2 bath UNFURNISHED corner wrap around balcony with sunset water views. This condo is located in a 55 Plus gated waterfront community. It comes with Covered parking and a washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: U8244432
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5055 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home for lease. Located on a corner lot with fenced yard and alley access. Located close to downtown St. Petersburg and a quick drive to the beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506737
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 402, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,700.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4th floor 2BR/2BA unit is located in popular Golfview Condominiums. It has a great location directly across from Stetson Law College with views of the historic golf course of Pasadena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,147.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398075
  2. Provided by HENIN REALTY
  3. Contact Jerome Henin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 55th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1922 55th Street S More Like This

Charming Furnished Gulfport Bungalow Available starting Sept 1, 2026 through October 24th for Monthly Lease! Escape to this delightful Gulfport bungalow, a perfect blend of original charm and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360327
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415092
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 201, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417795
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422787
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 202, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location and nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446682
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Super Complex with loads of amenties. Gated. Walking path around the whole island. Unit is newly furnished in Deccember. Available for May 15st occupancy. 2 month minimum. Rental rate is for 6 month o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453062
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact William Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUMMER RENTAL! Beautiful updated waterfront condo available May 15th thru November 1st, 2026. Monthly rent is $2300.00 and includes basic cable, internet, water, sewer, trash and $75 credit towards el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461171
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice