1046 Almondwood Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8493701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1046 Almondwood Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2109
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1745 / -82.6351
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Heritage Spgs Village 05
  • Provided by: F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  • Contact: Rebecca Dempsey
  • 727-495-2424
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely the best value in heritage springs and now with a new lowered price point!! You will not want to miss this completely updated home in the sought after premier 55 plus community of heritage springs. The current owners did not miss a thing when they gave this beautiful villa its much needed remodel. From new luxury flooring throughout, to new cabinetry in the kitchen as well as both bathrooms, fresh interior paint throughout the home, new baseboards, new wall plates, new lighting, new bathroom tile, no popcorn, new ceiling fans, as well as all brand new appliances! Wow! In addition, since this villa is on an interior homesite location, the homeowners recently added $5,000 of large (8ft) privacy landscaping! You will love the versatility of this popular magnolia floor plan, with the separate flex room off of the kitchen and as well as the guest suite and full bath in the front of the home. Perfectly sized and priced for a full time resident that wants to lock and leave, with mowing, irrigation, cable, exterior painting and more taken care of in your low monthly maintenance price, or if you want the perfect seasonal home with less worry while you are away! Every box is checked with this move in ready propertyroof (2021) hvac (2022) high quality 42 cabinetry in kitchen along with all brand new appliances, including a new garbage disposal. You have a large laundry room complete with a sink and plenty of room that can be used for additional storage of pantry items, and much more. The master bedroom is spacious and the new privacy landscaping gives the appearance of looking out onto a garden.. A walk in closet and separate additional closet are conveniently located immediately outside the master bathroom, with double sinks and a brand new walk in tiled shower. The list of items that have been updated and replaced are numerous. Quartz countertops, no popcorn, new faucets in kitchen and baths, new 5 baseboard throughout the home, almost everything was touched and replaced. The value is tremendous. A covered screened lanai to sit and sip your morning coffee. Dont feel like cooking? The amazing chef and his team at the fountain vue restaurant will make you feel as if you are dining at a 5 star restaurant! Concerned about security? Heritage springs is one of the only remaining communities that has an actual 24 hour guard at our main front gate, which is where all non residents must enter the community. This us home built property is block construction and not in a flood zone, nor an evacuation zone. The elegant clubhouse has a spectacular performing arts component, with live music/concerts offered many times per year. Billiards, cards, arts & crafts, a library and computer center are just some of the many activities that are available to you as a resident. Enjoy golf, tennis, shuffleboard, and bocce within our community and new pickle ball courts right outside our back gate! You have quick and easy access to the veterans expressway taking you directly to either tampa international airport or international plaza and bay street to enjoy high end shopping. Within close distance outside of heritage springs is the vibrant, updated downtown area of new port richey, as well as tarpon springs and the beach, in addition to top rated healthcare. And.. Only one resident needs to be 55 or older. So much to see and do. Live your retirement (or semi retirement) dreams in heritage springs!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magnolia
  • Builder Name: U.S. Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1546.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, None, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Spring Tree Village/Melrose Mgmt/Aubra Maddox
  • Association Phone: 407-212-0208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 5 PB 36 PGS 106-108 LOT 49 OR 4439 PG 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-31-002.0-000.00-049.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9806 Didrikson Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($136.67 / sqft )

9806 Didrikson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in the highly sought after, golf cart friendly Fairway Springs community, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot with Lake Saxon directly behind the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111134
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Steven Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1444 Canberley Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

1444 Canberley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise at 1444 Canberley Ct. A welcoming entry opens to a stunning view, setting the stage for this beautifully maintained ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691637
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ramona Kitterman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5930 Precious View Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$332,500.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5930 Precious View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Timber Greens 55+ Golf Community of New Port Richey. Perfectly positioned as an end unit beside a serene con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878978
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$335,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

5701 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to River Crossing! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/1,709 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and 2,429 sq. ft. under roof. New roof (2017), A/C (2021), 200 amp electrical upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879729
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Dustan Place, TRINITY, FL 34655
$374,900.00 ($138.19 / sqft )

1201 Dustan Place Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Springs a premier 55+ gated, golf, and resort style community in the heart of Trinity. This well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,032 sq ft home also features a separate office/den,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Green Needle Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$359,900.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

9630 Green Needle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IN TIMBER GREENS A 55+ GATED GOLF COMMUNITY....This Beautiful Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 Bath and 2 car garage, Single Family Patio home is located on the 15th Fairway. Open the door to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Springmeadow Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$345,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

9525 Springmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on conservation lot in main entrance of timber greens! This home is in a prime location between holes 4 and 5 overlooking conservation, wildlife, and the golf cart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883440
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Las Flores Viaduct, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($133.91 / sqft )

5303 Las Flores Viaduct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community, known for its prime location and very low HOA. Freshly updated with new in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883853
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Kiziuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1249 Winding Willow Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$340,000.00 ($130.87 / sqft )

1249 Winding Willow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcoming covered entry takes you to this 3 bedroom home with an open floorplan providing tons of natural light throughout the day. A/c 2023; hot water heater 2024. Make this home your own with a thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884174
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Reading, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10324 Sorenstam Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$389,900.00 ($157.85 / sqft )

10324 Sorenstam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the gated community of St. George in the Villages of Fox Hollow in Trinity, FL, where comfort, style, and location come together. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884495
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Christian Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice