5916 Oakhurst Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5916 Oakhurst Drive
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $359
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2087
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8265 / -82.8016
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Oakhurst Shores Rep Add
  • Elementary School: Seminole
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jennifer Gallace
  • 727-800-5906
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this masterfully REMODELED residence in Seminole's Oakhurst Shores. Located just two miles from the world renowned Gulf beaches, this TURN KEY home offers a rare blend of contemporary design and relaxed coastal charm. At the heart of the home, you will discover an expansive, open concept living area bathed in natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and for gatherings with family and friends. True Florida living is redefined here; triple glass sliders in both the living and family rooms fully recess into the walls, creating a wide open, flowing transition to your private poolside oasis perfect for entertaining! Step outside to the screened lanai to enjoy the heated pool and cascading spa, or host an evening BBQ cooking on the outdoor gas grill with alfresco dining. The home offers a flexible floor plan, featuring an elegant sitting room off the family room that can effortlessly transform into a formal dining space for those who love to entertain. Bright, remodeled gourmet kitchen featuring a central skylight, sleek Cambria quartz counters, new stainless steel appliances and a clever pass through window to the lanai ensuring seamless poolside entertaining. Enjoy your morning brew at the custom coffee bar before gathering at the dinette or retreat to the primary suite, which offers a private sanctuary with a walk in closet an ensuite bathroom. Recent improvements to the home include: a new roof (2024), updated bathrooms, new porcelain tile flooring, new ceiling fans, new light fixtures, fresh paint, crown molding, new baseboards, epoxy flooring in the garage, and rescreening of the pool enclosure. Whether you are looking for a MOVE IN READY primary residence in a top rated school district or a high performing short term rental, this property is the turn key opportunity you've been waiting for! Ideally located just minutes to the pristine Gulf beaches, local parks, Pinellas Trail, top rated Seminole schools, restaurants and shopping at the Seminole City Center. Step inside and discover the magic for yourself Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1835.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Private, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Seminole Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 30.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, None, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laurie Zugay
  • Association Phone: 727-642-9693
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKHURST SHORES REPLAT AND ADDITION LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-30-15-62815-000-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Garden, Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10813 Boca Club Court, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$675,000.00 ($233.97 / sqft )

10813 Boca Club Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, 4 bedroom home with 3 full bathrooms and a luxury pool is a must see for anyone looking to fully embrace the Florida lifestyle! Located in one of the most desirable gated communities i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413511
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES INTL, LLC
  3. Contact Torrie Tiernan Jasuwan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Ridge Rd, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$760,000.00 ($334.80 / sqft )

10016 Ridge Rd More Like This

Welcome to 10016 Ridge Road in Seminole, Florida, where modern upgrades and space to spread out come together on a rare half acre homesite. This beautifully remodeled three bedroom, three bathroom non

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478625
  2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Jamruk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10574 98th Terrace, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$679,000.00 ($212.19 / sqft )

10574 98th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct water frontage on Lake Seminole with wide open water views that will amaze you daily! Enjoy your morning coffee on the large covered front lanai and take in the breathtaking sunrises over shimm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478781
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11630 79th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$699,900.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

11630 79th Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated income producing property featuring a 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom main house along with a newly constructed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom accessory dw

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4916 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494905
  2. Provided by PRICE PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Nick Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Marmalade Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$789,900.00 ($198.52 / sqft )

5880 Marmalade Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Save $5,000+ a year, every year you own this house. Yes you read that right. A house with solar panels that are paid off is a massive savings, waiting for you to capitalize on. Why pay electric if yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498004
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9628 122nd Way, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$775,000.00 ($270.22 / sqft )

9628 122nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome a rare opportunity on one of the area's most coveted quiet cul de sacs, where homes almost never come to market. Step outside and discover your private backyard paradise, designed for those wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503126
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jenna Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice