8931 Blind Pass Road 257, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494027 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8931 Blind Pass Road 257
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 645
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.753 / -82.7561
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Boca Shores Condo
  • Building: Boca Shores Condo
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Angela Norbom
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living in this beautifully FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor of Boca Shores community. Perfectly situated just minutes from the white sand beaches of Treasure Island and St. Pete Beach, this home offers an exceptional combination of comfort, convenience, and Florida charm. The condo is furnished and move in ready, making it easy to settle in and start enjoying your surroundings right away. Boca Shores is a well maintained waterfront community featuring a sparkling bayfront swimming pool with stunning water views, as well as a private dock ideal for fishing, relaxing, or simply taking in the coastal scenery. Rent includes water, sewer, trash service, basic cable, and internet, providing excellent value and a hassle free living experience. This unit has the convenience of in unit laundry with washer and dryer. Residents also enjoy access to nearby tennis courts, a baseball field, and multiple scenic parks, perfect for staying active and enjoying the outdoors year round. This condo is ideal for anyone seeking a laid back yet active lifestyle close to beaches, recreation, and everything the St. Petersburg area has to offer. Don't miss the opportunity to call this waterfront retreat home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 645.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: customerservice@resourcepropertymgmt.com
  • Association Phone: RPM (727) 864-00
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-09975-021-2570
  • Unit Number: 257
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11440 1st Street E 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,100.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

11440 1st Street E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION ON THE WATER WITH BOAT DOCK SLIP walk 2 blocks to beach, walk to restaurants, bars, shopping and grocery stores. Condo is fully furnished turn key and ready to rent or mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686853
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 11th Avenue 10, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,200.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

105 11th Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, spacious floor plan, walk in closet, new flooring, updated kitchen and bath. Laundry on site, central A/C, assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426390
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9060 Blind Pass Road 25, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,395.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

9060 Blind Pass Road 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bdr, 2bths condo located on the second floor of the building. Recently renovated with floor tiles, crown molding, and granite countertops. This condo features 2 full bathrooms. Laundry is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317484
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 139, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,395.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated one bedroom condo located across the street from world renown Sunset Beach featuring breath taking sunsets. It is a second floor unit with no risk of flooding. The building backs up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396238
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 80th Avenue A - Lower, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,950.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

350 80th Avenue A - Lower Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful just completely renovated Duplex Apartment available for immediate Annual Lease. This first floor Unit A has a nice and bright open floorplan featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422476
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11705 3rd Street E 3, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

11705 3rd Street E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and beach days without the hassle. This waterfront 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment puts you close to the shore and everyday comforts in Treasure Island. Inside, the layout is efficient and easy to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428187
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Danyell Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 710, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping water views and the laid back luxury of island living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in beautiful Treasure Island. Move in ready and thoughtfully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457907
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda McKenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3675 Gulf Boulevard 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

3675 Gulf Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your mornings with ocean breezes as you sip your coffee, and winding down in the evenings with sunsets that paint the sky just steps from your door. Located in highly desirable Don Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458186
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Ramy Nassief
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Bayshore Drive 2, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

7710 Bayshore Drive 2 More Like This

Comfortable Coastal Condo in Sunset Beach Treasure Island, FL. This small yet inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the peaceful Sunset Beach neighborhood at the southern end of Treasure Isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465146
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 1015, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 1015 More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Treasure Island, FL Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Treasure Island! This beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465420
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice