30688 Veridian Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30688 Veridian Way
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2136
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2365 / -82.3068
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Townes At Veridian
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Baker
  • 813-253-2444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location!!! Low hoa & no cdd fees!!! This charming almost new 3 bedroom plus bonus room townhome has the best of everything! Prime location w/fast access to 75 right off 54, amazing upgrades & owner improvements!! **two story all block construction townhome!! ** (no wood frame to worry about) no formica counters, no carpeting, no plastic shower surrounds, no cheap drop in sinks!!! This exquisite residence has it all features 3 spacious bedrooms,2. 5 baths, large 1 car oversized garage & extra loft bonus room & covered screened lanai!! Awesome open concept layout w/dedicated foyer, large coat closet open living, dining & kitchen! The home boasts no carpet, w/elegant tile flooring throughout the downstairs and all wet areas & new luxury vinyl flooring throughout entire upstairs bonus & bedrooms w/solid custom wood staircase ensuring easy maintenance and a modern clean aesthetic. Full overlay 42" shaker style cabinetry, brushed nickel hardware, solid granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash. Crown molding throughout downstairs & in primary suite! Covered front porch and large screened covered lanai. 2" wood blinds throughout, ceiling fans in all bedrooms, living room & bonus loft area. Versatile loft bonus area functions as an amazing addition to the living areas w/huge storage closet providing additional space for a home office, play area, second family room space, work out area. It's up to you! Primary suite is a true retreat, spacious and split plan from the other bedrooms, featuring new lvp floors, a huge 10x6 walk in closet, a large dual sink tall height vanity w/full overlay cabinets, satin nickel hardware, solid granite countertops, modern rectangular undermount sinks, privacy toilet wall, upgraded frameless glass shower & tile surround. Laundry is a dream w/dedicated laundry room located on second floor w/tall full overlay shaker style cabinets & pulls for extra storage & clean organization. 2 additional bedrooms up all w/generous closets, sleek lvp flooring, wood blinds & ceiling fans. The community itself is beautifully landscaped & well maintained & has loads of extra guest & owner parking (which can be a real problem in other communities. Ideally located right off 54 only minutes to 75. No need to add extra commute time dealing w/curley or going further east on 54! Or the huge expense of a cdd! Fantastic w/well over 100 unparalleled dining options, nightlife, rooftop bar & lounges, fantastic shopping, costco, sam's, entertainment & top medical facilities. Convenient to i 75, sr56 & sr 54. Enjoy the shoppes at wiregrass, the new tampa premium outlets, the grove at wesley chapel, krate the super cool venue offering dozens of restaurants, shopping & entertainment with live concerts, watch parties & more, farmers markets, antique car shows & more! The largest ice rink in the southern us, close to the first outdoor winter snow park snow cat ridge w/ice skating, tubing and dining & entertainment in the igloo village. Access to the best healthcare new john's hopkins hospital & florida medical clinic hospital both under construction, multiple new advent health hospitals, new bay care hospital, moffitt cancer center, va hospital & usf health. Prime location in wesley chapel close in to tampa and has amazing easy access to the interstates and all the shopping and restaurants without all the traffic! A quick trip to busch gardens. Fast access to the beaches & downtown via 75 on 56 or 54.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1666.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Construction
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Common Area, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melrose Management
  • Association Phone: 727 787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNES AT VERIDIAN PB 89 PG 20 LOT 30
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-09-008.0-000.00-030.0
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4252 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$300,000.00 ($166.48 / sqft )

4252 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

THIS IS YOUR DREAM HOME! Nestled in an exclusive gated community with security, ensuring peace and privacy for you and your family. First Floor, you can get, a spacious and cozy Master Bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690544
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Paola Urquiaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34395 Sorrel Mint Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$269,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

34395 Sorrel Mint Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living at its finest. The open concept first floor features elegant tile flooring, seamlessly connecting the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341406
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Saddlebrook Way 3, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

5434 Saddlebrook Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Time to buy a 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bath home in the Saddlebrook community and enjoy the time walking, playing golf or tennis. This community is a golfer's and tennis player paradise. You will enjoy the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350898
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5348 Saddlebrook Way 2, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$300,000.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

5348 Saddlebrook Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,688 square feet of comfortable living in the highly sought after, gated community of Saddlebrook in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Curren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372282
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30798 Veridian Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

30798 Veridian Way More Like This

Beautiful TOWNHOUSE located on VERIDIAN WAY, features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open concept kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, spacious dining and living room, large lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400115
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Lilianes Guerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1656 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

1656 Hubbell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Union Park! This stunning 3 bedroom townhome, built in 2020, combines modern living with unbeatable convenience. Featuring stylish upgrades throughout, brand new flooring, and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$285,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

4208 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!!!!****Come feast your eyes on this END Unit townhome right in the heart of Wesley Chapel!! If space is top on your list, then this is it!! This incredible townhome layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474666
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Faison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30183 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$339,990.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

30183 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Would you like to experience maintenance free living in Wesley Chapel under 340K with added buyer incentives? Seller offering $7,500 toward buyer closin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476458
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yza Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31154 Flannery Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

31154 Flannery Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The only four bedroom, three bath townhome under $649k in wesley chapel are there upgrades? Everywhere! Extra parking? Multiple places!! Peaceful water view? All day long! Huge living space? Obviousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478146
  2. Provided by BRG REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Gail Beskid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32513 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$329,990.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

32513 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Cha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480749
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice