3311 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3311 Palmira Avenue
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $1,599,000
  • Price sqft: $450
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2027
  • Bldg sqft: 3557
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9227 / -82.4979
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  • Contact: Eric Panico
  • 813-839-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Presented by MOBLEY HOMES, This Beautiful Craftsman Style Home sits on an in the heart of PALMA CEIA and offers Over 3000 sft of living area with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, loft, office and 2 car garage. This new construction dream home is an opportunity that will not last!!! The gourmet style kitchen includes granite or quartz counter tops, Solid wood cabinets with center island, all drawers and doors are equipped with soft close hardware, 42 Upper cabinets, WOLF AND SUBZERO APPLIANCES, wood floors throughout, high ceilings, and much more. Structural integrity with top quality construction, this open floor plan home can be customized to your exact needs. Buy now to add your personal touches! Call now to receive a complete feature sheet and floor plan. Walking distance to golf course, Plant High School, restaurants, entertainment and night life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palmira
  • Builder Name: Mobley Homes Custom
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 3051.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMA CEIA PARK LOT 6 BLOCK 34
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3U4-000034-00006.0
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4716 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($371.59 / sqft )

4716 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is also available for rent $8500 and builder also offers owner financing for those that would like to purchase welcome to 4716 w euclid ave, a striking contemporary residence in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958735
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,575,000.00 ($371.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the property you've been waiting for to build your dream home in South Tampa! South Tampa is renowned as a premier, affluent, and highly walkable area known for its stunning waterfront vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911128
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($330.15 / sqft )

4621 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction To Be Built Home in South Tampa Construction to Perm Loan Required This luxury 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 2 car garage residence offers 4,342 sq ft of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8339721
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,799,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

4806 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this truly unique modern masterpiece the builder built as his own home! The exterior is a combination of stucco, natural stone accents, metal and Hardie siding providing the best architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394212
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,000.00 ($396.96 / sqft )

3904 Santiago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412720
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,748,900.00 ($374.18 / sqft )

4605 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare South Tampa Elevated Waterfront Property with No Hurricane Damage a true gem in the coveted Bel Mar neighborhood. Nestled along one of South Tampas most desirable tree lined streets, this elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445045
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bret Crino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,675,000.00 ($389.54 / sqft )

3508 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Welcome to one of South Tampa's most impressive newer construction homes, nestled in the highly desirable Bel Mar neighborhood. This 2021 built luxury pool home sits on a rare oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462655
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristina Korthas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3713 Leona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,499,950.00 ($355.78 / sqft )

3713 Leona Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**improved price** this immaculate virginia park beauty is nestled in one of tampa's most desireable & accessible neighborhoods, built on an elevation that does not require flood insurance. Steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476611
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Robert Pfeiffer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3709 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,775,000.00 ($488.04 / sqft )

3709 San Pedro Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This brand new single family residence offers an expansive layout designed for entertaining, flexibility, and everyday comfort. Upon

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477628
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dee Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,590,000.00 ($328.78 / sqft )

3610 Clark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481658
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice