3114 58th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494569 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3114 58th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8245 / -82.6764
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33714
  • Subdivision: Arcadian Heights
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Bao Tran
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Updated 2BR Home Move In Ready in St. Pete! Looking for a clean, comfortable place thats ready right now? Welcome to a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home thats perfect for easy living. Step inside and youll love the upgraded kitchen and bathroom, along with new flooring that gives the home a fresh, modern feel. The layout is simple, bright, and functional ideal for relaxing after work or enjoying a quiet weekend at home. Location is a big plus. Youre just minutes from Northwest Park, Walter Fuller Park, and Abercrombie Park, great for walking, sports, and outdoor time. For beach lovers, youre a short drive to St. Pete Beach, Treasure Island, and Madeira Beach perfect for weekend getaways and sunset views. Youre also close to shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday essentials. Section 8 / Housing Vouchers Welcome Move in ready and well located homes like this go fast. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33714 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-16-01404-008-0070
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2412 51st Avenue N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33714
$1,795.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2412 51st Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3bedroom, 1 bathroom rental in the desirable North St Pete/Lealman area! Home features wood flooring, ceiling fans, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, central AC, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3522183
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 58th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,995.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2580 58th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom garage house located in central/north St Petersburg. High and dry, no flood zone. Easy access to 275, bay bridges and downtown St Pete. Original Wood floors wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487109
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 61st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2658 61st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 964 square feet of comfortable living space. Nestled in a quiet residential neighborhood of St. Petersburg, youll enjoy easy access to sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497830
  2. Provided by CAPSTONE REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Nikky Yang Victorino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3735 39th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3735 39th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Schedule a showing for this 2 bedroom 1 bathroom duplex ready now built in 2025. Rent included Electric, Water, Sewer, Trash. Tile flooring throughout, open floor plan, and the kitchen has stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503604
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kyle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 42nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

4200 42nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute Saint Petersburg two bedroom home nestled in the Lealman/Kenwood area with so much character and charm! Beautifully manicured landscape with monthly lawn service and pest control included. Upon e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506367
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Amber Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice