834 Birdie Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495547 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 834 Birdie Way
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3160
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.768 / -82.4209
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: A Resub Of A Por Of Apollo
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Tony Baroni
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of laid back Florida living in Apollo Beach where space, privacy, and everyday comfort come together with no HOA! This home truly stands out, offering 3 bedrooms + a dedicated office giving you the flexibility of a 4th bedroom option while maintaining a thoughtful, functional layout. Even better, it shows like new while being in an established neighborhood, giving you the best of both worlds. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the charm of the screened front lanai, the three car garage, and the welcoming feel of this home. Step inside to a bright, open layout with high vaulted ceilings and tile flooring throughout (no carpet anywhere) creating a clean, seamless flow that feels both spacious and inviting. The expansive open concept living area is anchored by a huge kitchen that truly delivers. Youll love the abundant quartz countertop space, spacious pantry to stay organized, stainless steel appliances including a Bosch dishwasher (2024), and a gas range with hood vent. The living room is filled with natural light and offers beautiful views of the backyard, with sliding glass doors that open to the lanaicreating an easy indoor outdoor flow. Just off the kitchen, the dining area provides the perfect space for gatherings, whether its everyday meals or hosting friends and family. Just off the main living space, the private office/flex room offers the versatility to fit your needs whether its working from home, a hobby space, or a quiet retreat. The split bedroom layout adds comfort and privacy. The primary suite offers direct access to the lanai, a nice sized bedroom with tray ceilings, a spacious walk in closet, and an elegant ensuite bath with double sinks and a large walk in shower with multiple showerheads. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home. Step outside and experience what truly sets this property apart. Both the front and back screened in lanais let you enjoy Florida evenings comfortably without the nuisance of any bugs while the setting behind the home creates a true retreat. A pond backdrop, combined with the cool evening breezes drifting in from the bay, brings a sense of calm youll look forward to every day. The expansive fenced backyard offers panoramic nature and wildlife views, creating the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, or simply unwinding in your own private outdoor setting. Mature fruit trees add charm and a touch of Florida living right at home. Additional highlights include a laundry room with utility sink, and the peace of mind of a home that sits 12 feet above sea level with no history of storm or flood damage. And then theres the lifestyle that comes with living in Apollo Beach. Enjoy local waterfront dining, easy access to marinas and boating, and nearby shopping for everyday convenience. Youre just minutes to major highways, making commutes to Tampa or Sarasota simple and convenient. Spend weekends exploring the nearby nature preserves, parks, and coastal areas, or take advantage of the laid back coastal vibe that makes this area so desirable. This is more than just a homeits a place where you can spread out, slow down, and truly enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Come experience it for yourselfschedule your private showing today and see what it feels like to make this home yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2108.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: A RESUB OF A PORTION OF APOLLO BEACH UNIT 6 LOT 157 BLOCK 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1TC-000035-00157.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5514 Limelight Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$625,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

5514 Limelight Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOVE where you live in this stunning 4 bedroom residence with a dedicated office, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly designed for modern living. Built by David weekly Homes. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959301
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lana Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5178 Everlong Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$584,990.00 ($159.14 / sqft )

5178 Everlong Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hyde Park III This Hyde Park III QMI is Ready Now! This exquisite, move in ready Hyde Park III QMI is truly a remarkable residence! You'll be captiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397414
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$570,000.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

5125 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the MiraBay home youve been waiting for; in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home, perfectly positioned on one of the largest lots in Admiral Pointe. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424462
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Christine Nargi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

511 Winterside Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning coastal inspired home nestled in the highly sought after community of MiraBay. HOA includes yard maintenance. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$599,000.00 ($167.37 / sqft )

618 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence embodies the perfect blend of luxury and functionality, making every day feel extraordinary in the exclusive community of Mirabay in Apollo Beach. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458584
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Royal Bonnet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$625,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

309 Royal Bonnet Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Embrace luxury & privacy in sought after harbour isles. Newer roof (oct 2024), new impact rated windows (2025) on 2nd floor, brand new water heater (1/10/26), and solar panels that will be paid off (w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463106
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marney Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464618
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465226
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,999.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

749 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: High Ceilings | 1st Floor Primary | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 749 Steel Drive in Indigo Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467117
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice