6380 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495587 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6380 Camino Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2258
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7654 / -82.3853
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset Ph 4b South
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Todd Griffin
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR RATE BUY DOWN. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Waterset communityoffering modern living, low maintenance, and resort style amenities all in one. Enjoy truly maintenance free living with a low monthly HOA that covers the roof, exterior landscaping, mowing, hedge and tree trimming, mulching, fertilization, irrigation, exterior pest control, and even pressure washing twice a year.Waterset is known for its incredible resort style amenities that you have access to including multiple community pools, splash pads, clubhouses, fitness centers, dog parks, scenic walking trails, volleyball and pickleball courts, tennis courts, basketball courts, and playgrounds. Built in 2020, this spacious home features an open concept floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. The kitchen is a standout with 42 inch cabinets, sleek stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances, all overlooking the main living and dining areasperfect for entertaining or everyday living. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the main living spaces. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite complete with a large walk in closet and a private en suite bath. Step outside to your screened in rear porchan ideal space to relax and enjoy Florida living year round. Conveniently located just minutes from Apollo Beach, local hospitals, shopping, and dining, with easy access to I 75, US 41, and US 301. A short commute brings you to Tampa, MacDill AFB, and other major employment hubs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1774.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Waterset Castle Management
  • Association Phone: 813-677-2114
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSET PHASE 4B SOUTH LOT 6 BLOCK 124K
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-22-31-19-B60-00124K-00006.0
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$374,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

114 Aberdeen Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

114 ABERDEEN POND DRIVE | 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Baths | Office/Flex | ~2,450 Sq Ft | MiraBay Community Welcome to this beautifully updated Bayfair built townhome, perfectly situated within a short walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448475
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462658
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6341 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$359,480.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

6341 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy coastal living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, major employers, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, residents enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474449
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475892
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476887
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$367,990.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

6347 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Built by David Weekley Homes, the Peppermill townhome offers approximately 1,774 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached 2 car garage. Designed with David Weekleys Life

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479468
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$345,850.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

6408 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479508
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$369,990.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

5518 Luminar Pointe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED BEST VALUE IN APOLLO BEACH UNDER $370K! Located in the highly desirable MiraBay community of Apollo Beach, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with over 2,600 square feet an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480468
  2. Provided by BULLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Spinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485323
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$319,900.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488151
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice