13708 Orange Sunset Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13708 Orange Sunset Drive
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 928
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0747 / -82.4869
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Condominium
  • Building: Whispering Oaks Condominium
  • Elementary School: Lake Magdalene
  • Middle School: Hill
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sandra Kehoe
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13708 Orange Sunset Drive, a beautifully positioned residence in the highly sought after Whispering Oaks communitywhere comfort, convenience, and resort style living come together. Nestled in a gated, private setting, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful surroundings and easy access to everything Tampa has to offer. Step inside and enjoy a light filled layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Whether you're relaxing after a long day or hosting guests, this home provides a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Living in Whispering Oaks means enjoying an impressive lineup of community amenities, including a resort style swimming pool, clubhouse overlooking Lake Magdalene, state of the art fitness center, private boat ramp with lake access (perfect for boating or jet skiing), fishing areas, walking paths, and beautifully maintained grounds. Residents also enjoy additional features such as tennis courts, racquetball, playground, park areas, shuffleboard, spa/hot tub, dog friendly spaces, and scenic waterfront viewscreating a true resort style experience right at home. Location is everything, and this home deliversjust minutes from major shopping, dining, hospitals, universities, and Tampas top attractions. Spend your weekends exploring nearby hotspots like Busch Gardens Tampa Bay for thrills and entertainment, or unwind along the waterfront at Tampa Riverwalk. You're also a short drive to Tampa International Airport and the beautiful Gulf beaches. When it comes to dining, youre surrounded by some fantastic local favorites: Start your morning at First Watch for fresh, healthy breakfast options Enjoy a casual lunch at Ford's Garage with a fun, classic vibe End your evening at The Capital Grille for an upscale dinner experience Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a seasonal retreat this home offers exceptional value in one of Tampas most amenity rich communities. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of Florida living at its finestschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 928.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Lake Magdalene-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 6000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Any Associate
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: WHISPERING OAKS UNIT H BLDG 53 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-28-18-89D-000053-0000H.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13709 Juniper Blossom Drive 0, TAMPA, FL 33618
$184,500.00 ($198.82 / sqft )

13709 Juniper Blossom Drive 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Lower Price! $184,500 and theres nothing wrong with this condo the seller is very motivated! Live the lakefront lifestyle youve always wantedat a price you didnt think was possible. Located in an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391883
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13831 Orange Sunset Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33618
$159,900.00 ($195.24 / sqft )

13831 Orange Sunset Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Whispering Oaks, a fabulous condo community in a great location with amenities galore! You will feel like you stepped in to your own private oasis with a beautiful view of the pond and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430821
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Julie Yonan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13693 Orange Sunset Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33618
$162,900.00 ($177.64 / sqft )

13693 Orange Sunset Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market! Buyer financing fell through. Perfect for usf students, healthcare professionals, or 1st time home buyers! Welcome to this inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455087
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Bonatakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33618
$172,900.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

13690 Orange Sunset Drive 102 More Like This

This waterfront ground level 2 bedroom, 1 bath charmer comes with all the perks: a private boat ramp for your inner captain, a fitness center to work off those post boat snacks, and a community pool f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465240
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Duskie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Village Drive 6204, TAMPA, FL 33618
$164,900.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

13608 Village Drive 6204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to an incredible opportunity to own in one of Tampas most desirable locationsat a price point thats getting harder and harder to find. This beautifully remodeled condo offers over 1,000 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477786
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Thad Gourley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10485 Carrollbrook Circle 120, TAMPA, FL 33618
$149,000.00 ($173.06 / sqft )

10485 Carrollbrook Circle 120 More Like This

This fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium presents an exceptional opportunity for first time investors, seasonal residents, or buyers seeking a stylish and move in ready retreat in the desira

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Oleg Shypitsyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Orange Sunset Drive 13706, TAMPA, FL 33618
$184,999.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

13706 Orange Sunset Drive 13706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined pricing complemented by a flooring concession offered. This is not your typical Carrollwood townhouse, located in a non flood zone and offering a true waterfront lifestyle. Welcome to 13706

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491181
  2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mika Rotunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13602 Village Drive 1205, TAMPA, FL 33618
$145,000.00 ($185.42 / sqft )

13602 Village Drive 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own in the highly desirable Carrollwood area! This well maintained second floor, one bedroom, one bath condominium offers a functional and comfortable layout with a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Pithers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice