1442 Kinsmere Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1442 Kinsmere Drive
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1747
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1805 / -82.6801
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Trinity Oaks Increment M South
  • Elementary School: Trinity Oaks
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Michele Burkhart
  • 813-527-1030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined Florida living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, ideally situated in the desirable Trinity Oaks community. Thoughtfully designed with an open, light filled layout, this residence blends comfort and elegance for effortless everyday living and upscale entertaining. The well appointed kitchen features abundant cabinetry, including a custom built in Lazy Susan, while the expansive living areas transition seamlessly to a private outdoor retreat. Surrounded by mature hedges and offering no direct rear neighbors on a conservation lot, the backyard provides exceptional privacy alongside a sparkling poolperfect for relaxing or hosting in style. The oversized 3 car garage with built in cabinetry adds both functionality and storage, while recent upgrades, including a brand new A/C (April 2026) and a new roof (April 2026) provide modern peace of mind. Set in a prime location near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and the Gulf Coasts finest beaches, this home presents a rare opportunity to enjoy both convenience and tranquility in one of Trinitys most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1747.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Trinity Oaks Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Robert Bold
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRINITY OAKS INCREMENT M SOUTH PB 29 PGS 96-98 LOT 79 OR 4154 PG 1361
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-26-16-0020-00000-0790
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3515 Albritton Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$540,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

3515 Albritton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New upstairs A/C unit!! Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Longleaf! Offering a flexible layout and room to grow, this home is located in one of most sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Amy Searcy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11796 Crestridge Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$444,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

11796 Crestridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The Perfect Family Home in Gated Trinity Preserve! Welcome to your new home a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beauty nestled inside the family friendly, gated community of Trinity Preserve! Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874659
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Capstone Ranch Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$510,000.00 ($205.23 / sqft )

8807 Capstone Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning trinity area home in the very highly desirable bryant square community! Built in 2023, this extremely well cared for home offers beautiful pond views, all stainless steel appliances, tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884648
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gerard Buglione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 Campus Woods Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$495,000.00 ($167.85 / sqft )

8598 Campus Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location a rated schools just around the corner! Shopping, ymca, medical centers, churches,golf courses,pools,clubhouses,plenty of green space, ponds, walking trails, nursing homes, starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885270
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Cypress Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$449,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

7530 Cypress Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 2022 built home has been meticulously cared for and substantially upgraded with every feature you could possibly ask for. As you pull up, you are welcomed by stunning cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

8719 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! An incredible opportunity to find its new owner! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Trinity! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mariya Kuzmina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Lake Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$520,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

11832 Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The trinity home you have been waiting for! A true five bedroom home with primary suite on the first floor. Four bedrooms, 2 full baths attic space and loft are found upstairs. Loft with new high thre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433000
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kelsie Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 Manning Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$560,000.00 ($181.70 / sqft )

2807 Manning Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2807 Manning Drive! This beautifully updated home is located in a desirable gated community with access to excellent schools, Zoned for Trinity Oaks Elementary, Seven Springs Middle, and J.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451221
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Dan Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 Rolling Tides Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$519,900.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

8280 Rolling Tides Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bryant Square community of New Port Richey! This stunning two story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an unbeatable combination of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458230
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Shumaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice