11945 143rd Street 7217, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8496252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11945 143rd Street 7217
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 967
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8822 / -82.8354
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Lake View Of Largo South Condo
  • Building: Lake View Of Largo South Condo Phase 3 Bl
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Alex Rodriguez
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of Florida living in the heart of Largo! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. Located just minutes from the Gulf beaches, this second floor unit features a bright and open floor plan with abundant natural light, a spacious living and dining area, and a private screened in balconyperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening breeze. The kitchen is well appointed with ample cabinet space and a functional layout ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite boasts a generous walk in closet and en suite bath, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. This well kept community offers resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, and top rated beaches, with easy access to major roadways for commuting. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today and start living the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 967.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 501.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laurie Rudorf
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Lakeview of Largo South Condo Phase 3 Bldg 1, Unit 7217
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-15-49030-001-7217
  • Unit Number: 7217
  • View: Water
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10215 Regal Drive 14, LARGO, FL 33774
$235,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

10215 Regal Drive 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM CONDO RESORT STYLE WATERFRONT LIVING Welcome to Imperial Point, a hidden gem on the Intracoastal where neighbors become friends and every day feels like a vacation. Just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426965
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12900 Vonn Road A204, LARGO, FL 33774
$239,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

12900 Vonn Road A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living near beaches & fitness center fully renovated condo with option to be sold furnished move in ready condo steps from recreation & resort style amenities luxury condo with sunroom and fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441771
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11590 Shipwatch Drive 447, LARGO, FL 33774
$259,000.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

11590 Shipwatch Drive 447 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless resort style living in this 1,225 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking a serene lagoon with abundant wildlife and relaxing views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463927
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Scott Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Imperial Point Drive W 13, LARGO, FL 33774
$229,000.00 ($207.24 / sqft )

10350 Imperial Point Drive W 13 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Imperial Point, a sought after waterfront resort style community where coastal living meets everyday comfort. This first floor, CORNER 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an abundance of na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472231
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 4101, LARGO, FL 33774
$220,000.00 ($155.48 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 4101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now available first floor corner unit with golf course views! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable villas de golf, a vibrant 55+ resort style commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496653
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Carole Spain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112, LARGO, FL 33774
$225,000.00 ($255.68 / sqft )

14130 Rosemary Lane 3112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida living where comfort, style, and location come together beautifully. Step inside this GROUND FLOOR unit to find a beautifully updated, FRESHLY PAINTED condo that's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497816
  2. Provided by RAGSDALE RESIDENTIAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sheri Ragsdale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10351 Regal Drive 18, LARGO, FL 33774
$229,900.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

10351 Regal Drive 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a great opportunity to purchase your new condo home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo has 1,225 square feet of living space and is also a corner unit so you have extra windows and n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500414
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Martino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 312, LARGO, FL 33774
$225,000.00 ($229.59 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience everyday resort style living at Waters Edge. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located just minutes from the Gulf beaches. Inside, the thoughtfully designed open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501472
  2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice