400 64th Avenue 901, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496458 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 64th Avenue 901
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 843
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7362 / -82.7441
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Three Palms Pointe Condo
  • Building: Three Palms Pointe Condo
  • Provided by: RESORT REALTY
  • Contact: Bill Vanderford
  • 727-329-8914
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly Remodeled, spacious 1 bedroom, bath and a half with walk in closet 9th floor condo, offered unfurnished for 12 months, Spectacular Gulf and Intracoastal views with Sunsets, chef's kitchen, beautiful granite counters, eat in kitchen with island, custom cabinetry, high end stainless steel appliances. This unit comes with a private covered carport just steps to the front door. Three Palm Pointe is a gated community on the Intracoastal waterway and is located just one short block from the World Famous St Pete Beach where you can walk the surf, soak up the sun or enjoy one of the many beachside bars. Hanging back at the condo offers plenty to do as well, like a Fitness room with sauna, large heated waterside pool, clubhouse, billiards, card room, library and fishing pier. Walkable to fine dining, entertainment, banking, ice cream, food mart and the beach trolly to everywhere else.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Living Area: 843.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Three Palms Pointe - Kerry Wells
  • Association Phone: 727-367-3650
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-31-16-90660-001-0901
  • Unit Number: 901
  • View: Water
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 612, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an extended get away of 3 months or longer? Then book your get away now for breathtaking water views from this spacious and bright corner 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,240 sf paradise island tow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248718
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PHARMACY
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Beautiful first floor condo in the vibrant city of St. Pete Beach! Walking distance to live entertainment, bars, restaurants, shops and the beach. This no age restriction community can provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618197
  2. Provided by REOZOM
  3. Contact Justin Tibble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 90th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,450.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

428 90th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away in a fantastic neighborhood. Its move in ready with a brand new kitchen and bathrooms. You'll love the convenience of the central A/C, attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453366
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9060 Blind Pass Road 25, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,395.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

9060 Blind Pass Road 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bdr, 2bths condo located on the second floor of the building. Recently renovated with floor tiles, crown molding, and granite countertops. This condo features 2 full bathrooms. Laundry is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317484
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 804, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,999.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 804 More Like This

Amazing intercoastal view / 3 bedrm remodeled condo in st. Pete beach. Beautiful / amazing intercostal water views from the 8th floor of the boca ciega bay, 2 blocks from the #1 beach in the usa, prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395479
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 139, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,395.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated one bedroom condo located across the street from world renown Sunset Beach featuring breath taking sunsets. It is a second floor unit with no risk of flooding. The building backs up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396238
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($4.01 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 105 More Like This

Welcome to your personal slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle for those seeking a sophisticated, turn key retreat where "home" feels like a perman

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403863
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,600.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

8050 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental Available May 5, 2026. Minimum 6 months and 1 Day.This charming single family bungalow is located in the sought after Sunset Beach neighborhood of Treasure Island. This Home may be re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372349
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Sun Isle Circle, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

153 Sun Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 3 to 6 months Treasure Island Isle of Capri Sun Ketch Community. Nicely furnished townhome style, 2 bedroom 2 bath + garage/driveway. Open floorplan, covered screened in patio ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438439
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 11s, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$3,000.00 ($6.25 / sqft )

8565 Gulf Boulevard 11s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Cove located on Sunset Beach. 1 bedroom 1 bath fully furnished and updated. Fully equipped kitchen ready for seasonal on a longer term guest. Heated pool and laundry facility on site. Fish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438734
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice