606 12th Avenue Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496690 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 606 12th Avenue Ne 2
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7839 / -82.627
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Bay Front Sub
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: BENOOT REALTY
  • Contact: John Hockensmith
  • 727-944-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available Jun1 1, 2026. Completely Updated First Floor 2BD/1BA in Highly Sought After Old Northeast. Exceptional opportunity to lease a fully updated ground floor residence in St. Petes sought after Old Northeast neighborhood. Located in a solid block constructed building with hurricane rated, double pane windows, this home remained unaffected during the 2024 storms and offers a quiet, secure living environment. Ideally positioned less than one block from the waterfront and North Shore Park, and only seven blocks to downtown St. Petersburg, this property provides immediate access to beaches, green space, tennis courts, the aquatic center, and the citys premier dining, shopping, and cultural venues. Interior Features Fully renovated interiors with modern finishes Updated kitchen featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and glass tile backsplash Updated bathroom with quartz countertop and new fixtures Newer central HVAC system and water heater Durable tile flooring in the main living areas, with new designer carpeting in the two bedrooms Two spacious bedrooms, each with oversized closets Additional storage with three hallway and bathroom closets Private 6' x 6' exterior storage room, ideal for bikes and recreational items Building & Exterior Secure entry in a well maintained 4 unit building on a quiet corner (Beach Dr NE & 12th Ave NE) Expansive landscaped grounds with mature trees Shaded outdoor patio for resident use Assigned covered carport parking for one vehicle No pets permitted. A rare combination of modern updates, solid construction, and an unbeatable Old Northeast location. This residence offers comfort, convenience, and exceptional proximity to St. Petersburgs waterfront and vibrant downtown amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.00
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-03438-000-0010
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 133
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 1st Avenue N A1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,724.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

225 1st Avenue N A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

13 month lease price. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Pric

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6229695
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Avenue N St2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,606.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

225 1st Avenue N St2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Studio Apartment. 13 month lease price. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Mo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6229698
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Step into the vibrant Key West vibes of Mallory Square in charming downtown St. Petersburg!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412703
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,990.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Step into the vibrant Key West vibes of Mallory Square in charming downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413855
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 6, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,990.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413889
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.45 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414297
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Located in the vibrant Mallory Square complex in downtown St. Petersburg, this unit captur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414834
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414860
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Step into the colorful charm of Blue Heaven, a 1BR/1BA upstairs unit inspired by the iconic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414866
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Highland Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1137 Highland Street S Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated, furnished with office + 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths. Large washer and dryer. Ask for use of garage and bikes. Open floor plan. Nearby ebikes and escooters, the loop and are available ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419127
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Christi Cash, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice