3205 Hickory Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3205 Hickory Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2037 / -82.254
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Timber Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: BINGHAM REALTY INC
  • Contact: John Nigro
  • 813-788-2759
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Timber Lake Estates! A desirable all ages gated community! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, convenience, and a true sense of community. Inside, youll find an open kitchen layout perfect for entertaining, along with updated windows that bring in plenty of natural light. The double carport provides ample parking, while the screened in front porch is the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Ideally located with easy access to Wesley Chapel and Zephyrhills, this home puts you close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Timber Lake Estates is known for its well maintained, family friendly atmosphere and an abundance of amenities, including two pools, two clubhouses, shuffleboard and basketball courts, and a scenic fishing lake with a dock. Best of allyou own the land! Dont miss your opportunity to enjoy relaxed Florida living in this vibrant, activity filled community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RealManage
  • Association Phone: 813-788-6647
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER LAKE ESTATES A CONDOMINIUM PHASE II CB 2 PGS 102-104 LOT 257 AND COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9004 PG 3727
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-21-0060-00000-2570
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RMH/MOBILE HOME PARK / SU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3145 Hidden Lake Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$146,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

3145 Hidden Lake Drive More Like This

Discover this charming home in Timber Lake Estates featuring a tastefully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. It features a newer roof, double pane tilt windows for easy cleaning, new siding, fresh p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6263571
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Pond Hollow Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$149,900.00 ($205.91 / sqft )

3204 Pond Hollow Street More Like This

Discover the charm of this totally remodeled mobile home situated in Wesley Chapel. Nestled on a spacious lot, this property has a comfortable living space with two bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403089
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34321 Countryside Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$145,000.00 ($73.23 / sqft )

34321 Countryside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the GATED COMMUNITY of Timber Lake Estates. This nicely updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There is lot rent in this community and you have a low HOA payment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884773
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kevin McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34310 Lodge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$149,900.00 ($131.03 / sqft )

34310 Lodge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION*** Welcome to your new home in the GATED COMMUNITY of Timber Lake Estates. This nicely updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There is lot rent in this community and yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421342
  2. Provided by ANTON AGENCY
  3. Contact John Dessauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Moss Hill Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$154,999.00 ($99.23 / sqft )

3031 Moss Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Adjusted Price An Even Better Opportunity! EASY LIVING AWAITS in Timber Lake Estates! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a gated, all age community in Wesley Chap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jacqueline Toledo LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Hickory Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$165,000.00 ($78.57 / sqft )

3111 Hickory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated since 2022, this bright and cheerful home features a stunning updated kitchen and dining area with stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and solid surface countertops. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456537
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Moonlight Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$149,900.00 ($67.89 / sqft )

3210 Moonlight Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a gated community with NO age restriction. This property offers a corner lot with a sprinkler system, side and front Florida rooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457076
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34335 Timberland Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$150,000.00 ($76.37 / sqft )

34335 Timberland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This well kept property features a bright and versatile Florida room, perfect for extra living or entertaining space. Inside, youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478482
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Giselle Palermo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Hickory Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$139,000.00 ($96.53 / sqft )

3210 Hickory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Timber Lake Estates All Ages Living in Wesley Chapel! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home offers comfort, functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494702
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3843 Chris Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$145,000.00 ($94.16 / sqft )

3843 Chris Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Terrace Park, a desirable 55+ community where you own the land! This well maintained home offers numerous updates and features throughout. The metal roof has recently been serviced. The plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495238
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice