2605 Oleander Lakes Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $234,990
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.914 / -82.3293
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Edgewater At Lake Brandon
  • Elementary School: Lamb
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Kaylee Keller
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a gated community in the heart of Brandon. This home offers a functional layout with spacious living area and a screened in lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The back lanai also features a large storage closet, providing added convenience. The roof was replaced in 2025, providing added value and peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, while the HOA includes water and lawn care for easy, low maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, 301, crosstown and I 75. This property offers comfort, convenience, and an excellent opportunity to make it your own. Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1362.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Lamb Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 405.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Excelisor community LLC
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER AT LAKE BRANDON LOT 4 BLOCK 24
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-29-20-81E-000024-00004.0
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2030 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

2030 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an additional office space, located in the gated Providence community. The office can easily be used as a third bedroom. The first floor features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676319
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$252,000.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

306 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Kensington community in Brandon. This spacious layout offers a bright open concept living and dining area, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147304
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joy Valentin Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$225,775.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

2729 Conch Hollow Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable gated community of Vista Cay. Offering 1,718 square feet of living space and a 1 car attached garage, this home features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961140
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 Lantern Hill Avenue, BRANDON, FL 33511
$270,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

2622 Lantern Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW HVAC installed June 2025 + NEW ROOF coming this year! Hurricane shutters included for extra peace of mind. Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a quiet, gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961287
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($266.14 / sqft )

1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378932
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Spring Flowers Trail, BRANDON, FL 33511
$244,900.00 ($138.52 / sqft )

780 Spring Flowers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS!! Dont miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit townhome in the heart of Brandon! Offering 1,496 sq. ft. of comfortable livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347169
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 Santego Bay Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$219,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

2837 Santego Bay Court More Like This

SPECIAL FINANCING LOW FIXED INTEREST RATE OPPORTUNITIES WITH FULL PRICE OFFER, THROUGH PREFERRED LENDER! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers a spacious and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373556
  2. Provided by OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC
  3. Contact Rob Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Lexington Oak Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$275,000.00 ($126.09 / sqft )

2547 Lexington Oak Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ****APPROVED SHORT SALE***Tucked inside the sought after Lake Brandon Townhomes, this meticulously updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and smart li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$230,000.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

737 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on thei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417920
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Plested
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kristina Butera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice