10817 Hock Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497759 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10817 Hock Lane
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2136
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3148 / -82.3363
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Tampa Bay Golf Tennis Club Ph
  • Provided by: KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Justine Jolly
  • 352-458-0291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Resort style 55+ living awaits within the highly desirable and gated Tampa Bay Golf and Country Club! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is highlighted by a 2024 AC, a 2019 roof, a temperature controlled Florida room, and a spacious split floor plan. Arrive to an exterior brimming with lush landscaping and a screened, covered entryway making the approach welcoming and inviting. Inside, the 16x20 living room has high vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light through triple sliding glass doors, and an easy flow into the eat in kitchen. This space has been meticulously maintained and updated with ample wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a 5 piece black appliance package, pantry storage, and it has an oversized dinette perfect for a full size dining table to host family and friends! The primary retreat is split away from the second bedroom for privacy and features a walk in closet, access to the Florida room, and an ensuite bathroom with dual vessel sinks, a soaking tub, and a walk in shower. On the opposite side of the home, bedroom 2 sits near the second full bathroom creating an ideal guest suite. An interior laundry room leads out to the garage and the washer and 2025 dryer are included for added buyer convenience. Outback the 29x8 Florida room offers a mini split AC and a full wall of windows with roll down shades making the space enjoyable year round! Tampa Bay Golf and Country Club is a centrally located, gated, and amenity filled community with access to multiple pools, an active clubhouse with social gatherings, tennis courts, pickleball, a state of the art fitness center, restaurant, game room, dog parks, and so much more. Do not miss your ticket to luxury 55+ living call us today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1382.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Deer Hollow, B&C Community Management
  • Association Phone: 727-239-5991
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAMPA BAY GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PHASE IIA UNIT 2 PB 32 PGS 126-132 LOT 483
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-20-0010-00000-4830
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29636 Tee Shot Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$309,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

29636 Tee Shot Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS!! Some photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern comfort, stylish upgrades and a vibrant active adult lifestyle within a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105592
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Eileen Wynne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10799 Gable Dig Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$325,000.00 ($138.95 / sqft )

10799 Gable Dig Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10799 Gable Dig Loop, a like new villa in the highly sought after 55+ community of Medley at Miradaoffering the perfect opportunity to skip the wait and extra costs of new construction and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884358
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ashley Quaife
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10230 Old Tampa Bay Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$325,000.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

10230 Old Tampa Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new roof april 2026! Back on the market! Buyer financing fell thru... Move in ready and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after tampa bay golf & country club! This home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321948
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29413 Caddyshack Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$329,999.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

29413 Caddyshack Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your MOVE IN ready, maintenance free Villa located in the desirable 55+ community of Tampa Bay Golf & Tennis Club! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage VILLA offers casual elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398946
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Petron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9936 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$271,900.00 ($88.89 / sqft )

9936 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** OWNER SAYS SELL!! *** Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with conservation views. The split bedroom floor plan offers a large living and dining area and includes a nice ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413879
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Hlebak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9506 Rolling Circle, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$294,900.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

9506 Rolling Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF!!! This "rare" Cayman Courtyard home is hard to find and awaiting your updates. It boasts a main house with large Master BR. Master Bath includes a double vanity, large garden tub, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438952
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29418 Schinnecock Hills Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$275,000.00 ($113.45 / sqft )

29418 Schinnecock Hills Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in the gated Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,698 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a 200 sq. ft. enclosed tiled lanai. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442886
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10245 Buncombe Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$299,900.00 ($134.61 / sqft )

10245 Buncombe Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With a recent price reduction, this home presents an incredible opportunity to enjoy resort style living at an exceptional value. Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29146 Princeville Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$339,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

29146 Princeville Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den located in the highly desirable ACTIVE 55+ Tampa Bay Golf & Tennis Club. Offering nearly 1,800 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461692
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Shyra Basilone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10251 Moshie Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$328,900.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

10251 Moshie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Is now the time to finally enjoy living? If you answered yes, you belong in this amazing, highly desirable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sitting on the picturesque 7TH hole of the Championship Course of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464153
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice