3511 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way, TAMPA, FL 33605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498209 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3511 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9731 / -82.4197
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33605
  • Subdivision: Ruiz Sub
  • Elementary School: Oak Grove Elem
  • Middle School: Greco HB
  • High School: Middleton HB
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming and move in ready 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in Tampa, where comfort, style, and functionality come together beautifully. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting layout with a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with generously sized bedrooms that offer comfort and flexibility. Light oak colored flooring flows throughout the home, giving it a warm, modern feel. The renovated kitchen shines with white cabinetry, ample cabinet space, and updated finishes, while the recently updated bathroom adds even more fresh appeal. This home also features a dedicated laundry room and included appliances for added convenience. Outside, the fully fenced yard offers plenty of room to enjoy or entertain, while the large shed with a built in workbench is perfect for hobbies, projects, or extra storage. A second lawn shed provides additional storage space, and the garage includes its own AC unit, allowing it to be climate controlled as needed. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month, which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service for a hassle free move in, and much more. More details upon application. Pets welcome, 2 maximum, at the owners discretion. No aggressive breeds. Vacant and available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1056.00
School Information
  • High School: Middleton-HB
  • Middle School: Greco-HB
  • School Elementary: Oak Grove Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-29-19-4NT-000000-00032.0
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3021 Sanchez Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,195.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3021 Sanchez Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, move in ready home in a super convenient Tampa location. Functional layout, refreshed kitchen, comfortable bedrooms and yard with plenty of space to enjoy. Close to Ybor, Downtown, major road

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484517
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 12th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,150.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2320 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO RENT FULLY FURNISHED HOME IN TAMPA, LOWEST RATE IN THE AREA FOR 3/2 HOUSE**** Charming Home In Historic Ybor City, just minutes (walking to) Downtown Ybor Prime Location!! Minutes to Gaswor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131071
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 17th Street 1c, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1510 17th Street 1c More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Weststyle condo in the heart of historic Ybor City, Tampa. This second floor residence features cathedral ceilings and hardwood floors t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443198
  2. Provided by 7TH AVE REALTY AND APPRAISAL
  3. Contact Caleb Ritter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Columbus Drive 301, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,050.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2104 Columbus Drive 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing Casa Maceo, a newly constructed boutique apartment community located in the vibrant heart of Ybor City, Tampa. This contemporary building features thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462672
  2. Provided by JACOBS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joy Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Saint Clair Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

912 Saint Clair Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/1 home is located in Ybor's historic district. Very close I 4, I 275 and the HART line. Rent includes electric, water and natural gas. Conveniently located to downtown Tampa, Hospitals and Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478107
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 5th Avenue 302, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2002 5th Avenue 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!! City living at its best in this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 2 blocks from the 7th avenue entertainment district in Ybor. Top floor unit offers added pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482793
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 9th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2312 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully restored historic home in the heart of Ybor City! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this 1952 vintage property has been thoughtfully updated with modern systems, upgraded plumbing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486457
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 26th Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,730.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1006 26th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of historic Ybor City. With a fresh, functional layout and low maintenance living, this charming residence offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492447
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 17th Street 4c, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1510 17th Street 4c More Like This

Live in the heart of Ybor City. This 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, cathedral ceilings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring, giving the sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493176
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherman Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 16th Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,195.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3210 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Central Tampa Living Near Ybor City & Downtown Access Positioned just minutes from Ybor City and downtown Tampa, this residence offers easy access to s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497637
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice