2400 Feather Sound Drive 1328, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498627 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1328
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,999
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9037 / -82.6665
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33762
  • Subdivision: Audubon Condo At Feather Sound
  • Building: Audubon Condo At Feather Sound
  • Elementary School: Point
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  • Contact: Lynda Kelly
  • 727-940-5026
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduction! Long term, unfurnished two bedroom condo in audubon of feather sound. Located on the second floor and end of the building for extra privacy and your own entry way. Freshly painted interior makes this condo feel extra fresh. Not to mention the new flooring in kitchen and both baths along with new bathroom updates for an updated look. Features cozy fireplace in living room, walk in closet, dual sinks in master, ceiling fans throughout, screened patio overlooking trees and lake. Audubon is a gated community that is centrally located for easy comutes all over the bay area. Check it out today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1037.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: High Point Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrew Carter
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33762 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-16-01730-013-1328
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1328
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive B101, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$1,895.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive B101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this first floor, 2 bedroom and 2.5 bath condo located directly on the Feather Sound GOLF COURSE in Crystal Bay. This condo features two primary bedrooms with private bathrooms and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8359793
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Kingfisher Lane J203, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,195.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2462 Kingfisher Lane J203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in the Feather Sound, Carillon area. Easy drive to the Gulf Beaches,Tampa and St Pete Clearwater airports, Downtown St Pete and its robust nightlife. Top Golf and Publix nearby. Join th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472880
  2. Provided by GAP AND ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact George Prigun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1217, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Feather Sound! Beautiful Golfing Community with a great location. Easy access to Tampa, St Petersburg and the Gulf Beaches. The inside is getting new paint and the bedrooms will have brand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476523
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Donna Nettestad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remodeled second floor unit features a fireplace and a prime Mid County location with water views of the pond. Situated in a gated community across from Carillon, it offers quick access to Tampa,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496930
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$1,995.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive B503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring dual primary suites and breathtaking fifth floor views! Step out onto your private balcony and enjoy panoramic views of Tampa Bay, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498953
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14810 Rue De Bayonne  2f, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,295.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

14810 Rue De Bayonne 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME!!! 14810 Rue De Bayonne Apt 2F Clearwater, FL offers a peaceful, upscale condo lifestyle tucked inside the desirable Feather Sound communityperfect for renters seeking quiet surrounding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503694
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice