10805 Australian Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498649 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10805 Australian Pine Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2542
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7841 / -82.3276
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: South Fork
  • Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Provided by: HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: John Ortiz
  • 813-684-5954
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage in a prime Riverview, Florida location. The property is situated on a quiet cul de sac, providing a peaceful setting with excellent access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a spacious living room, a separate formal dining room, and an open kitchen/family room combination ideal for both daily living and entertaining. A split bedroom plan ensures privacy for the primary suite and secondary bedrooms. Additional highlights include a large fenced backyard perfect for relaxation or outdoor activities. This home presents an outstanding opportunity for comfortable, convenient living in this South Fork neighborhood. If you are interested, give us a call to arrange a private showing at your earliest convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1897.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, In County
School Information
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Summerfield Crossing Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DLG Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-31-20-71P-C00000-00011.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12218 Adventure Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,275.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12218 Adventure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the opportunity to Rent in Panther Trace subdivision. Recently updated with ceramic wood look tile throughout entire living space. New range, dishwasher, microwave. Remodeled master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3536674
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 Hudson Hills Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11201 Hudson Hills Lane More Like This

Welcome home to a spacious two story home nestled in the sought after Carlton Lakes community of Riverview, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, park,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399481
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11147 Rodeo Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,350.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

11147 Rodeo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Freshly painted, new luxury vinyl throughout, new appliances, newer AC, remodeled shower and bath. Spacious 4 Bed/2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverview's Amenity Rich Panther Trace! Welcome to y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400045
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,375.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special. Half off 1st Month Rent if moved in by October 31st. Panther Trace End Unit Townhome, Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA (+1 half baths) home with serene pond views. Features include fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416067
  2. Provided by JACOBS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful pond views where you can watch otters and turtles sunbathing and observe five foot cranes and their babies right from your home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,907 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467077
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12377 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12377 Streambed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the resort style community of Triple Creek. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious downstairs primary suite for ultimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469397
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact John Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10905 Capstan Lake Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

10905 Capstan Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bath single family residence offering approximately 3,011 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly desirable Summerfield neighborhood. 1st FLOOR

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480538
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14138 Poke Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

14138 Poke Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable South Fork community in Riverview, offering stunning lake views and a two car garage. The kitchen is truly a dream, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488883
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Misty Isle Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

11519 Misty Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Summerfield, one of the premier communities in Riverview with no CDD, and low HOA. Where you play, where you live! South Cove secluded & established neighborhood. This home features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489726
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Harlan Eddy Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,700.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

11510 Harlan Eddy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come lease this beautiful home located in South Fork Community. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2351 square feet of living space. 2 car garage. Covered lanai. Tile floor through out the house. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490406
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Ly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice