7526 Needle Leaf Place 24, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7526 Needle Leaf Place 24
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $80,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 772
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0171 / -82.3939
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Place One A Condominium
  • Building: Place One A Condominium
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jatnna Jimenez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity at 7526 Needle Leaf Pl #24 in Tampa! Ideal for first time homebuyers, landlords, or investors/flippers, this property offers strong potential in a growing area. Whether youre looking for an affordable place to call home or a smart addition to your investment portfolio, this unit presents a solid value with room to make it your own. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, and local amenities, its a versatile option with long term upside. Dont miss your chance to secure a property with great potential in a desirable Tampa location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 707.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Place One Condominium Association, Inc
  • Association Phone: 813 389-3585
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PLACE ONE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 24 TYPE C .00398 UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS EXPENSES AND SURPLUS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-28-19-1KP-000000-00024.0
  • Unit Number: 24
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7120 Waterside Drive 106, TAMPA, FL 33617
$89,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

7120 Waterside Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in a highly sought after gated community! In excellent condition, this unit is perfect for both livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397405
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7108 Waterside Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33617
$95,000.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

7108 Waterside Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterside Condominium a beautifully renovated and maintained condo offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Tampa living. This first floor unit provides easy access and a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938003
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7141 Bank Drive 7141, TAMPA, FL 33617
$85,000.00 ($168.65 / sqft )

7141 Bank Drive 7141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterside Community Condo Your Tampa Waterfront Escape! Discover a hidden gem in the heart of Tampa, where comfort meets lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442450
  2. Provided by ROSS RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Yein Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4131 Dolphin Drive 4131, TAMPA, FL 33617
$85,000.00 ($252.98 / sqft )

4131 Dolphin Drive 4131 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated first floor studio condo is currently leased at $1,050 per month, offering immediate rental income in a gated Tampa riverfront community. Recent upgrades include fresh interior pa

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462371
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Zickefoose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 Dolphin Drive 4133, TAMPA, FL 33617
$80,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

4133 Dolphin Drive 4133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Special Turnkey Studio Condo with Reliable Cash Flow! Secure a low maintenance, income producing property with a tenant already in place through February 2027, generating $1,035/month in co

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462792
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Zickefoose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Pokeweed Court 146, TAMPA, FL 33617
$80,000.00 ($94.90 / sqft )

5508 Pokeweed Court 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Condo in Prime Tampa Location Move In Ready! Dont miss this opportunity to own a first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the established Place One community! Offering comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486540
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yhotzmine Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Presley Place 100, TAMPA, FL 33617
$96,000.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

7508 Presley Place 100 Reduced More Like This

Investor friendly and income producing, 7508 Presley Place #100 is a turnkey 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a long term tenant already in place, making this a strong cash flow opportunity from day one.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488062
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Quigley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Dolphin Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33617
$79,999.00 ($238.09 / sqft )

4130 Dolphin Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little riverside retreat in the Waterside community of Tampawhere easy living meets everyday escape. This cozy studio condo offers a peaceful, low maintenance lifestyle along the H

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497917
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice